Find A Judge By
County
Court
Last Name
Appellate Courts
Search results

Below are the judges in the directory that correspond to the search criteria you entered.
Click on the Judge's Name to view information about any particular judge.

Court Name County Judge's Name Title
365th District Court Maverick Amado Abascal Judge
365th District Court Zavala Amado Abascal Judge
365th District Court Dimmit Amado Abascal Judge
Vidor Orange Michael Abbott Presiding Judge
65th District Court El Paso Gary Aboud Associate Judge
Countywide Sherman Brenda Acker Judge
Dallas Dallas Michael Acuna Associate Judge
Freer Duval Elizabeth Adami Presiding Judge
South Houston Harris Charles Adams Presiding Judge
Criminal District Court No. 2 Dallas Don Adams Judge
Highland Haven Burnet Don Adams Presiding Judge
Meadowlakes Burnet Don Adams Presiding Judge
Sunrise Beach Village Llano Don Adams Presiding Judge
Cottonwood Shores Burnet Don Adams Presiding Judge
169th District Court Bell Gordon Adams Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Harris J. Adams Judge
Mabank Kaufman Johnny Adams Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Kaufman Johnny Adams Judge
Vernon Wilbarger Lori Adams Presiding Judge
Little Elm Denton Patricia Adams Presiding Judge
Aubrey Denton Patricia Adams Associate Judge
Nacogdoches Nacogdoches Sharon (Gail) Adams Associate Judge
Houston Harris Tammy Adams Associate Judge
County Court at Law Aransas William Adams Judge
County Court at Law Bowie Jeff Addison Judge
243rd District Court El Paso Luis Aguilar Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Hudspeth Margie Aguilar Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Robertson Ramona Aguirre Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Parker Charles (Ben) Akers Judge
Probate Court No. 3 Harris Georgia Akers Associate Judge
Palmview Hidalgo Johnn Alaniz Associate Judge
Corpus Christi Nueces Michael Alaniz Associate Judge
Court of Criminal Appeals Elsa Alcala Judge
Dallas Dallas Paula Aldana Associate Judge
Memphis Hall David Aleman Presiding Judge
Houston Harris Dennis Alenik Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Llano Brian Alexander Judge
Prairie View Waller Shelytha Alexander-Simmons Associate Judge
Countywide Franklin Jimmie Alford Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Smith Gary Alfred Judge
McAllen Hidalgo Ernest Aliseda Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Montague David Allen Judge
Wilmer Dallas Paula Allen Presiding Judge
Houston Harris William Allen Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Gonzales Jesse Almaraz Judge
Houston Harris Cheryl Alsandor Associate Judge
Huntington Angelina Julie Alston Presiding Judge
Diboll Angelina Julie Alston Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 El Paso Javier Alvarez Judge
Mercedes Hidalgo Juan Alvarez Presiding Judge
Von Ormy Bexar Mary Lou Alvarez Associate Judge
4th Court of Appeals Patricia Alvarez Justice
Lakeside Tarrant James Ames Associate Judge
Colleyville Tarrant James Ames Associate Judge
Keller Tarrant James Ames Associate Judge
County Court at Law Harrison James Ammerman Judge
County Criminal Court at Law No. 2 El Paso Robert Anchondo Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Randall James Anderson Judge
Irving Dallas Laura Anderson Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Shelby Margie Anderson Judge
Dallas Dallas Roland Anderson Associate Judge
Houston Harris Terence Anderson Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Lavaca Michael Andes Judge
Spring Valley Village Harris Stephen Andrews Associate Judge
Hilshire Village Harris Stephen Andrews Associate Judge
4th Court of Appeals Karen Angelini Justice
187th District Court Bexar Raymond Angelini Judge
El Paso El Paso Carey Antwine Associate Judge
Precinct 5 Galveston Darrell Apffel Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 El Paso Guadalupe Aponte Judge
Devine Medina Joseph Appelt Associate Judge
Houston Harris Sherry Applewhite Associate Judge
Houston Harris John Aranda Associate Judge
Ranger Eastland Tammy Archer Presiding Judge
128th District Court Orange Courtney Arkeen Judge
328th District Court Fort Bend Walter Armatys Associate Judge
Post Garza Andrea Armendariz Presiding Judge
132nd District Court Scurry Ernie Armstrong Judge
132nd District Court Borden Ernie Armstrong Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 Williamson Doug Arnold Judge
57th District Court Bexar Antonia Arteaga Judge
Monahans Ward Lori Asbury Presiding Judge
Sunset Valley Travis Bill Ashbaugh Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Kaufman Patricia Ashcroft Judge
Tom Bean Grayson Larry Ashley Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Grayson Larry Ashley Judge
Howe Grayson Larry Ashley Presiding Judge
Bells Grayson Larry Ashley Presiding Judge
Chandler Henderson Susan Ashley Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Newton Dana Ashmore Judge
Precinct 1 Grayson Larry Atherton Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 Montgomery Amy Atkinson Associate Judge
Oak Ridge North Montgomery Carolyn Atkinson Associate Judge
Bardwell Ellis Ronald Aulds Associate Judge
Archer City Archer Ronald Aulds Presiding Judge
Glenn Heights Dallas Kathleen (Kathy) Austin Presiding Judge
Red Oak Ellis Kathleen (Kathy) Austin Associate Judge
Boyd Wise Mark Autry Presiding Judge
Precincts 1 & 4 Place 1 Andrews Mary Jane Baeza Judge
Anthony El Paso Ida Baeza-Gardner Associate Judge
11th Court of Appeals John Bailey Justice
431st District Court Denton Jonathan Bailey Judge
County Court at Law Panola Terry Bailey Judge
295th District Court Harris Caroline Baker Judge
Rosenberg Fort Bend James Baker Presiding Judge
Midland Midland Jan Baker Associate Judge
Countywide Edwards Joe Baker Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Wichita Judy Baker Judge
306th District Court Galveston Stephen Baker Associate Judge
La Marque Galveston Stephen Baker Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Palo Pinto Todd Baker Judge
Mansfield Tarrant Erin Bakker Presiding Judge
Kennedale Tarrant Erin Bakker Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 3 Nueces Robert (Bobby) Balderas Judge
Cross Timber Johnson Henry Baldwin Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Burleson James Baldwin Judge
291st District Court Dallas Jennifer Balido Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Angelina Billy Ball Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Llano Linda Ballard Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Bosque Ray Ballmann Judge
Honey Grove Fannin C. Banker Presiding Judge
Savoy Fannin C. Banker Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Fannin C. Banker Judge
Denison Grayson Donald Banman Associate Judge
Murphy Collin Natalie Banuelos Presiding Judge
Fate Rockwall Natalie Banuelos Presiding Judge
Edgewood Van Zandt Mary Bardin Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Kaufman Mary Bardin Judge
Kermit Winkler Teddy Baremore Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Bell David Barfield Judge
El Lago Harris Robert Barfield Presiding Judge
Taylor Lake Village Harris Robert Barfield Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Angelina Esther Barger Judge
346th District Court El Paso Angie Barill Judge
University Park Dallas James Barklow Presiding Judge
4th Court of Appeals Marialyn Barnard Justice
367th District Court Denton Margaret Barnes Judge
Blanco Blanco Don Barnett Presiding Judge
West Tawakoni Hunt James Barnett Presiding Judge
Quinlan Hunt James Barnett Presiding Judge
Precinct 5 Henderson Thomas Barnett Judge
Log Cabin Henderson Thomas Barnett Presiding Judge
182nd District Court Harris Jeannine Barr Judge
County Court at Law No. 8 Travis Carlos Barrera Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Starr Jesse Barrera Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Val Verde Jim Bob Barrera Judge
Robstown Nueces Maria Barrera Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Trinity Randall Barrett Judge
Orange Orange George Barron Associate Judge
Portland San Patricio John Barrow Presiding Judge
Saint Jo Montague Cammie Barton Presiding Judge
Abilene Taylor Keith Barton Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Bandera Bobbie Jo Basinger Judge
Woodway McLennan David Bass Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Travis Glenn Bass Judge
Stephenville Erath Shawnee Bass Presiding Judge
Precinct 1, 3 & 4 Erath Shawnee Bass Judge
Richland Hills Tarrant Stewart Bass Presiding Judge
North Richland Hills Tarrant Stewart Bass Presiding Judge
Watauga Tarrant Stewart Bass Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Cass Gina Bassham Judge
Hughes Springs Cass Gina Bassham Presiding Judge
Stafford Fort Bend Ronique Bastine Associate Judge
Bryan Brazos Colleen Batchelor Associate Judge
Corpus Christi Nueces Jerry Batek Associate Judge
Portland San Patricio Jerry Batek Associate Judge
Precinct 5 Denton Mike Bateman Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Gaines B. Baucum Judge
36th District Court McMullen Starr Bauer Judge
36th District Court San Patricio Starr Bauer Judge
36th District Court Aransas Starr Bauer Judge
36th District Court Bee Starr Bauer Judge
36th District Court Live Oak Starr Bauer Judge
Plano Collin Gwen Baumann Associate Judge
Kenefick Liberty Eric Baumgart Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 Collin Lance Baxter Judge
Del Rio Val Verde James Bayne Presiding Judge
Criminal District Court No. 1 Tarrant Elizabeth Beach Judge
354th District Court Rains Richard (Rick) Beacom Judge
354th District Court Hunt Richard (Rick) Beacom Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Stephanie Beamer Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Trinity Bernie Beard Judge
Sachse Dallas Robert Beasley Presiding Judge
Crandall Kaufman Robert Beasley Presiding Judge
Mesquite Dallas Robert Beasley Associate Judge
Garland Dallas Robert Beasley Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Rockwall Nancy Beaty Judge
301st District Court Dallas Scott Beauchamp Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 2 Jefferson Nancy Beaulieu Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Smith Quincy Beavers Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Gonzales Darryl Becker Judge
219th District Court Collin Scott Becker Judge
Bee Cave, City of Travis Donna Beckett Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Johnson Johnny Bekkelund Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Hall Cody Bell Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Matagorda Jeannette Bell Judge
Ransom Canyon Lubbock Gary Bellair Presiding Judge
Brownsville Cameron Phil Bellamy Associate Judge
Amherst Lamb Jennifer Bellar Presiding Judge
13th Court of Appeals (Edinburg) Gina Benavides Justice
Precinct 1 Place 1 Nueces Joe Benavides Judge
Baytown Harris Kelly Benavides Associate Judge
Hilshire Village Harris Kelly Benavides Associate Judge
Spring Valley Village Harris Kelly Benavides Associate Judge
County Court at Law Hunt J. Bench Judge
County Court at Law No. 6 Collin Jay Bender Judge
Three Rivers Live Oak Dawn Benham Presiding Judge
61st District Court Harris Alfred (Al) Bennett Judge
Southside Place Harris Robert Bennett Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Dallas D'Metria Benson Judge
369th District Court Cherokee Bascom Bentley Judge
369th District Court Anderson Bascom Bentley Judge
369th District Court Leon Bascom Bentley Judge
Countywide Red River Shelley Benton Judge
322nd District Court Tarrant Nancy Berger Judge
Houston Harris Mimi Berkowitz Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Jasper Debbie Berry Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Milam Samuel Berry Judge
Cameron Milam Samuel Berry Presiding Judge
Pilot Point Denton Stephanie Berry Associate Judge
Pcts 3 & 4 Place 2 Donley Denise Bertrand Judge
Precincts 1 & 2 Place 1 Donley Denise Bertrand Judge
Highland Village Denton Greg Bertrand Associate Judge
Flower Mound Denton Greg Bertrand Presiding Judge
Lakewood Village Denton Greg Bertrand Presiding Judge
Denton Denton Greg Bertrand Associate Judge
Corinth Denton Greg Bertrand Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Cameron Laura Betancourt Judge
Atlanta Cass John Betts Presiding Judge
Duncanville Dallas Karen Beverly Associate Judge
Paris Lamar James Biard Associate Judge
62nd District Court Franklin John (Will) Biard Judge
62nd District Court Hopkins John (Will) Biard Judge
62nd District Court Lamar John (Will) Biard Judge
62nd District Court Delta John (Will) Biard Judge
Houston Harris Cheryl Bias Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 4 Fort Bend R. (Sandy) Bielstein Judge
Canyon Randall Jerry Bigham Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Kerr David Billeiter Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Jasper Ronald Billingsley Judge
46th District Court Foard Dan Bird Judge
46th District Court Hardeman Dan Bird Judge
46th District Court Wilbarger Dan Bird Judge
342nd District Court Tarrant J. Birdwell Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Lee Troy Bise Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Presidio Juanita Bishop Judge
Graham Young Teresa Bishop Presiding Judge
Coffee City Henderson Shellena Bivens Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Houston Clyde Black Judge
Wolfe City Hunt Henry Black Presiding Judge
Mexia Limestone Ray Black Presiding Judge
Mart McLennan Ray Black Presiding Judge
Shallowater Lubbock Joe Blackburn Presiding Judge
Omaha Morris Gregory Blair Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Trinity Sam (Rod) Blair Judge
336th District Court Fannin Laurine Blake Judge
Gladewater Gregg Donna Blalock Presiding Judge
Shepherd San Jacinto Harris (Red) Blanchette Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 San Jacinto Harris (Red) Blanchette Judge
1st Court of Appeals Jane Bland Justice
Colorado City Mitchell Belinda Blassingame Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Henderson D. Blaylock Judge
421st District Court Caldwell Todd Blomerth Judge
Surfside Beach Brazoria Barbara Bluejacket Associate Judge
Crosbyton Crosby John Blythe Presiding Judge
Petersburg Hale John Blythe Presiding Judge
181st District Court Randall John Board Judge
181st District Court Potter John Board Judge
County Court at Law Ector J. A. Bobo Judge
Precinct 4 Atascosa Jackie Bodden Judge
Timpson Shelby James Bogue Presiding Judge
176th District Court Harris Stacey Bond Judge
Lake Dallas Denton Donna Boner Associate Judge
El Paso El Paso David Bonilla Associate Judge
West Orange Orange Shirley Bonnin Associate Judge
Bryan Brazos Latham Boone Presiding Judge
Countywide Deaf Smith Karen Boren Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Potter Frances Bosquez Judge
Maypearl Ellis Danielle Boston Presiding Judge
402nd District Court Wood George Boswell Judge
413th District Court Johnson William Bosworth Judge
Countywide Mason Tammie Bouman Judge
Refugio Refugio Gary Bourland Presiding Judge
Benbrook Tarrant Alan Bowling Presiding Judge
14th Court of Appeals William Boyce Justice
Precinct 1 Place 1 Burnet Calvin Boyd Judge
Precinct 1 Scurry Deborah Boyd Judge
Snyder Scurry Deborah Boyd Presiding Judge
Universal City Bexar Frankie Boyd Associate Judge
323rd District Court Tarrant Jean Boyd Judge
Supreme Court Jeffrey Boyd Justice
22nd District Court Caldwell Bruce Boyer Judge
22nd District Court Comal Bruce Boyer Judge
22nd District Court Hays Bruce Boyer Judge
Precinct 3 Brazos George Boyett Judge
Center Shelby Edna Boykins Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Archer Joe Boyle Judge
188th District Court Gregg David Brabham Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Pecos Arnold Braden Judge
262nd District Court Harris Denise Bradley Judge
Precinct 2 Atascosa Kyle Bradley Judge
Trophy Club Denton Warren (Brad) Bradley Associate Judge
Haslet Tarrant Warren (Brad) Bradley Presiding Judge
Westlake Tarrant Warren (Brad) Bradley Presiding Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Andrew Bradshaw Associate Judge
300th District Court Brazoria Chad Bradshaw Associate Judge
280th District Court Harris Lynn Bradshaw-Hull Judge
Spur Dickens Jeffery Braly Presiding Judge
Katy Harris Jeffrey Brashear Presiding Judge
Jersey Village Harris Jeffrey Brashear Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Sabine James Brasher Judge
Pineland Sabine James Brasher Presiding Judge
Longview Gregg Ben Bratteli Associate Judge
Countywide Shackelford James Breeden Judge
249th District Court Somervell Dennis Bridewell Judge
249th District Court Johnson Dennis Bridewell Judge
Precinct 2 Bee Robert Bridge Judge
5th Court of Appeals David Bridges Justice
County Criminal Court No. 4 Denton Joe Bridges Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Kendall Ernest Brimhall Judge
Precinct 4 Cooke Jason Brinkley Judge
Castle Hills Bexar Alvaro Briseno Associate Judge
Precinct 2 & 3 Place 1 Lampasas Camron Brister Judge
90th District Court Stephens Stephen Bristow Judge
90th District Court Young Stephen Bristow Judge
Euless Tarrant Lacy Britten Presiding Judge
Hurst Tarrant Lacy Britten Presiding Judge
Bruceville-Eddy McLennan Raymond Britton Presiding Judge
Moody McLennan Raymond Britton Presiding Judge
Riesel McLennan Raymond Britton Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Val Verde Fred Brockwell Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Williamson Suzanne Brooks Judge
30th District Court Wichita Robert Brotherton Judge
Houston Harris C. J. Broussard-White Associate Judge
5th Court of Appeals Ada Brown Justice
147th District Court Travis Clifford Brown Judge
Rio Vista Johnson Ella (Ruth) Brown Presiding Judge
1st Court of Appeals Harvey Brown Justice
Jamaica Beach Galveston J. Brown Presiding Judge
Richwood Brazoria Jack Brown Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Brazoria Jack Brown Judge
Supreme Court Jeffrey Brown Justice
Lakeway Travis Kim Brown Associate Judge
323rd District Court Tarrant Kimberly Brown Associate Judge
14th Court of Appeals Marc Brown Justice
Precinct 1 Wheeler Mark Brown Judge
303rd District Court Dallas Mary Brown Associate Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Raquel Brown Associate Judge
County Crim. Court at Law No. 12 Harris Robin Brown Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Kleberg Sam Brown Judge
County Court at Law Kerr Spencer Brown Judge
185th District Court Harris Susan Brown Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Liberty Wade Brown Judge
Deer Park Harris Cari Brownlee Associate Judge
Tomball Harris Blair Bruce Associate Judge
217th District Court Angelina Barry Bryan Judge
272nd District Court Brazos Travis Bryan Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Tom Green Fred Buck Judge
County Court at Law 1 Parker Jerry Buckner Judge
Precinct 2 Grayson Francis Budra Judge
Hico Hamilton Charles Buenger Presiding Judge
Valley Mills Bosque Charles Buenger Presiding Judge
Grand Prairie Dallas Chad Bull Associate Judge
County Crim. Court at Law No. 11 Harris Diane Bull Judge
San Antonio Bexar John Bull Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Wilson Jim Burdette Judge
La Vernia Wilson Jim Burdette Associate Judge
5th District Court Cass Ralph Burgess Judge
5th District Court Bowie Ralph Burgess Judge
158th District Court Denton Steve Burgess Judge
Frisco Collin Edmund Burke Associate Judge
San Marcos Hays John Burke Presiding Judge
Follett Lipscomb Shelley Burke Presiding Judge
189th District Court Harris William Burke Judge
Colleyville Tarrant Morgan Burkhart Associate Judge
Keller Tarrant Morgan Burkhart Associate Judge
Port Neches Jefferson Brad Burnett Associate Judge
Precinct 7 Jefferson James Burnett Judge
Groves Jefferson James Burnett Associate Judge
Precinct 7 Place 2 Harris Zinetta Burney Judge
Criminal District Court Dallas Robert Burns Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Brewster James Burr Judge
Kaufman Kaufman Jon Burt Presiding Judge
Malakoff Henderson Bill Burton Presiding Judge
Winnsboro Wood Charles Busby Associate Judge
Quitman Wood Charles Busby Presiding Judge
Alba Rains Charles Busby Presiding Judge
Sulphur Springs Hopkins Charles Busby Associate Judge
14th Court of Appeals J. Busby Justice
Idalou Lubbock Jack Bush Presiding Judge
Grapeland Houston Kathy Bush Presiding Judge
Strawn Palo Pinto Ronnie Bush Presiding Judge
Eastland Eastland Ronnie Bush Associate Judge
Progreso Hidalgo Rey Bustamante Presiding Judge
Woodsboro Refugio Diego Bustillo Presiding Judge
County Court at Law Fannin Charles Butler Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Wichita Gary Butler Judge
Probate Court No. 4 Harris Christine Butts Judge
Malone Hill Clifford Byars Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Randall J. Byrd Judge
126th District Court Travis Darlene Byrne Judge
Jersey Village Harris Don Byrnes Associate Judge
Stafford Fort Bend Don Byrnes Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Atascosa Betty Caballero Judge
Laredo Webb Juan Caballero Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Place 3 Bexar Monica Caballero Judge
248th District Court Harris Katherine Cabaniss Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Hays Andrew Cable Judge
Kyle Hays Andrew Cable Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Brooks Loretta Cabrera Judge
83rd District Court Pecos Robert Cadena Judge
83rd District Court Terrell Robert Cadena Judge
83rd District Court Val Verde Robert Cadena Judge
253rd District Court Liberty Chap Cain Judge
253rd District Court Chambers Chap Cain Judge
Dublin Erath Latrelle Cain Presiding Judge
3rd District Court Henderson Mark Calhoon Judge
3rd District Court Anderson Mark Calhoon Judge
3rd District Court Houston Mark Calhoon Judge
302nd District Court Dallas Tena Callahan Judge
Hutchins Dallas Cass Callaway Presiding Judge
Deer Park Harris Mary Callier Associate Judge
College Station Brazos Michael Calliham Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Ellis A. Calvert Judge
Lancaster Dallas William Cammack Associate Judge
21st District Court Bastrop Carson Campbell Judge
21st District Court Burleson Carson Campbell Judge
21st District Court Lee Carson Campbell Judge
21st District Court Washington Carson Campbell Judge
Friona Parmer Deborah Campbell Presiding Judge
Lancaster Dallas Henry Campbell Presiding Judge
7th Court of Appeals James Campbell Justice
Countywide Castro Oreda Campbell Judge
Countywide Coleman William Campbell Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Caldwell Alfonso Campos Judge
Sealy Austin John Campos Presiding Judge
San Felipe Austin John Campos Presiding Judge
La Joya Hidalgo Joseph Campos Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Wilson Sara Canady Judge
73rd District Court Bexar David Canales Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Duval Jose Canales Judge
County Criminal Court No. 10 Dallas Roberto Canas Judge
Precinct 3 Fort Bend Kenneth Cannata Judge
Manor Travis Donald Cannon Associate Judge
Precinct 5 Place 2 Cameron Eloy Cano Judge
County Court at Law No. 5 Hidalgo Arnoldo Cantu Judge
Pasadena Harris Jose Cantu Associate Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Willacy Rodolfo Cantu Judge
Jacinto City Harris Rodolfo Cantu Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 8 Hidalgo Rolando Cantu Judge
Precinct 5 San Patricio Amada Cardenas Judge
Rancho Viejo Cameron Charles Carlson Presiding Judge
Indian Lake Cameron Charles Carlson Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Gregg Talyna Carlson Judge
Farmers Branch Dallas Terry Carnes Associate Judge
Countywide Camp Bobby Carpenter Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Gray Mary Ann Carpenter Judge
County Criminal Court No. 9 Tarrant Brent Carr Judge
County Criminal Court at Law No. 3 El Paso Carlos Carrasco Judge
Precinct 3 Atascosa Orlando Carrasco Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Culberson Rita Carrasco Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Reeves Rosendo Carrasco Judge
Woodbranch Montgomery Richard Carrier Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Fisher Luis Carrillo Judge
40th District Court Ellis Robert (Bob) Carroll Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Taylor Samuel (Sam) Carroll Judge
Redwater Bowie John Carson Presiding Judge
Maud Bowie John Carson Presiding Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Bowie John Carson Judge
6th Court of Appeals Jack Carter Justice
125th District Court Harris Kyle Carter Judge
228th District Court Harris Marc Carter Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Blanco Terry Carter Judge
Brownsboro Henderson Susan Carver Presiding Judge
Austin Travis Erik Cary Associate Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Hays Scott Cary Judge
Houston Harris Maria Casanova Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Bee Raul Casarez Judge
9th District Court Montgomery Kelly Case Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Tarrant Russell Casey Judge
266th District Court Erath Jason Cashon Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Crosby Irma Casias Judge
Lorenzo Crosby Irma Casias Presiding Judge
Eagle Lake Colorado George Cason Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Colorado George Cason Judge
288th District Court Bexar Solomon Casseb Judge
Seymour Baylor James Castagna Presiding Judge
Lipan Hood Martin Castillo Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Hood Martin Castillo Judge
Precinct 1 Victoria Richard Castillo Judge
Houston Harris Sylvia Castillo Associate Judge
Lucas Collin Christopher Castro Associate Judge
Precinct 1 & 2 Place 2 Terrell Corina Castro Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Kim Catalano Associate Judge
Criminal District Court No. 3 Tarrant Robb Catalano Judge
Presidio Presidio Viviana Catano Presiding Judge
Castroville Medina Tom Cate Presiding Judge
Amarillo Potter Jennifer Cates Associate Judge
Mount Enterprise Rusk Michael Cates Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 McLennan T. Cates Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Brown Jim Cavanaugh Judge
Penitas Hidalgo Noe Cavazos Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Dallas Albert Cercone Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Lubbock Aurora Chaides-Hernandez Judge
Haslet Tarrant Mark Chambers Associate Judge
Trophy Club Denton Mark Chambers Presiding Judge
County Court at Law Liberty Thomas Chambers Judge
Stafford Fort Bend Debra Champagne Presiding Judge
Missouri City Fort Bend Debra Champagne Presiding Judge
Bunker Hill Harris Brian Chandler Associate Judge
Spring Valley Village Harris Brian Chandler Associate Judge
Webster Harris Glenn Chaney Presiding Judge
County Civil Court at Law No. 2 Harris Theresa Chang Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Live Oak Endercio Chapa Judge
4th Court of Appeals Luz Elena Chapa Justice
Precinct 4 Place 1 Lampasas Greg Chapman Judge
County Court at Law Ellis Jim Chapman Judge
124th District Court Gregg F. Charles Judge
Bangs Brown Genetha Chastain Presiding Judge
282nd District Court Dallas Andy Chatham Judge
Palacios Matagorda Linh Chau Presiding Judge
Cockrell Hill Dallas Carrie Chavez Associate Judge
Corinth Denton Gilland Chenault Associate Judge
301st District Court Dallas Patricia Cherry Judge
377th District Court Victoria Robert Cheshire Judge
County Court at Law No. 5 Nueces Brent Chesney Judge
Precinct 4 Jefferson Ray Chesson Judge
327th District Court El Paso Linda Chew Judge
Probate Court No. 1 El Paso Patricia Chew Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Fort Bend Ben Childers Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Rusk Darlene Childress Judge
422nd District Court Kaufman B. Chitty Judge
County Court at Law Bosque David Christian Judge
County Court at Law No. 6 Bexar Wayne Christian Judge
Alto Cherokee Robert Christiansen Presiding Judge
14th Court of Appeals Tracy Christopher Justice
141st District Court Tarrant John Chupp Judge
Countywide Crane Donna Clack Judge
Dallas Dallas Julie Clancy Associate Judge
329th District Court Wharton Randy Clapp Judge
321st District Court Smith Carole Clark Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Ector Christopher Clark Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Lamb Christy Clark Judge
Earth Lamb Christy Clark Presiding Judge
El Lago Harris Diane Clark Associate Judge
Seabrook Harris Diane Clark Associate Judge
University Park Dallas John Clark Associate Judge
County Court at Law Houston Sarah Clark Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Gaines Tammy Clark Judge
New Braunfels Comal Tom Clark Associate Judge
Star Harbor Henderson Tommy Clark Presiding Judge
201st District Court Travis Amy Clark-Meachum Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Parmer Sandra Clayton Judge
Austin Travis Ferdinand Clervi Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Taylor Frank Cleveland Judge
Precincts 3 & 4 Place 1 Terrell Shelly Cleveland Judge
6th District Court Lamar Eric Clifford Judge
6th District Court Red River Eric Clifford Judge
County Criminal Court at Law No. 4 Harris John Clinton Judge
Precinct 2 Fort Bend Joel Clouser Judge
Livingston Polk Mack Coats Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Midland David Cobos Judge
Court of Criminal Appeals Cathy Cochran Judge
County Criminal Court No. 8 Tarrant Daryl Coffey Judge
Precinct 3 Place 2 Harris Don Coffey Judge
Austin Travis Michael Coffey Associate Judge
Austin Community Court Travis Michael Coffey Presiding Judge
Lockhart Caldwell W. Coggins Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Hockley Sue Coker Judge
West Columbia Brazoria John Cole Associate Judge
Brownfield Terry Kenneth Cole Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Val Verde Pat Cole Judge
Houston Harris Grantham Coleman Associate Judge
74th District Court McLennan Gary Coley Judge
302nd District Court Dallas Christine Collie Associate Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Ann Collins Associate Judge
208th District Court Harris Denise Collins Judge
Criminal District Court No. 4 Dallas Dominique Collins Judge
Mason Mason Lindsey Collins Presiding Judge
South Padre Island Cameron David Colwell Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Washington Douglas Cone Judge
Countywide Comanche Johnny Conine Judge
Anton Hockley Rita Conkin Presiding Judge
Amarillo Potter Donald Conley Associate Judge
San Antonio Bexar Linda Conley Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Montgomery Edie Connelly Judge
County Court at Law Cherokee J. Connelly Associate Judge
New Summerfield Cherokee J. Connelly Presiding Judge
Bullard Cherokee J. Connelly Presiding Judge
Dayton Liberty Alan Conner Presiding Judge
Hudson Oaks Parker Paul Conner Presiding Judge
Precinct 6 Place 1 Jasper Stephen Conner Judge
Precinct 3 Nueces Adolfo Contreras Judge
449th District Court Hidalgo Jesse Contreras Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Hidalgo Roberto (Bobby) Contreras Judge
Woodville Tyler Alva Cook Associate Judge
Garrison Nacogdoches Robert Cook Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 2 Bell Bill Cooke Judge
Burleson Johnson Markie Cooke Presiding Judge
Texas City Galveston George Cooley Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Dallas Gerry Cooper Judge
Emory Rains Mickey Cooper Presiding Judge
Richland Hills Tarrant Wendy Cooper Associate Judge
Dickinson Galveston Richard Cope Presiding Judge
League City Galveston Richard Cope Associate Judge
Clear Lake Shores Galveston Richard Cope Presiding Judge
Houston Harris Nile Copeland Associate Judge
Probate Court No. 1 Collin Weldon Copeland Judge
Bowie Montague Darla Cordell Presiding Judge
Jourdanton Atascosa Marie Cordova Presiding Judge
Seven Points Henderson Myra Cornue Presiding Judge
427th District Court Travis Jim Coronado Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Zavala Dagoberto (Robert) Correa Judge
Terrell Hills Bexar Richard Corrigan Presiding Judge
Kempner Lampasas Yolanda Cortes-Mares Presiding Judge
44th District Court Dallas Carlos Cortez Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Kleberg Carmen Cortez Judge
Encinal La Salle Hector Cortez Presiding Judge
67th District Court Tarrant Donald Cosby Judge
Mexia Limestone Stanley Cotton Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Fayette Sheila Coufal Judge
Precinct 2 Coke Grady Coulter Judge
Bronte Coke Grady Coulter Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Walker Michael Countz Judge
Lindale Smith James Cowart Presiding Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Smith James Cowart Judge
145th District Court Nacogdoches Campbell Cox Judge
Stagecoach Montgomery Carolyn Cox Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Sabine Jeff Cox Judge
Precinct 2 Place 2 Nueces Larry Cox Judge
56th District Court Galveston Lonnie Cox Judge
Point Rains Joe Craig Presiding Judge
East Tawakoni Rains Joe Craig Presiding Judge
West Tawakoni Hunt Joe Craig Associate Judge
331st District Court Travis David Crain Judge
Mansfield Tarrant Frank Cram Associate Judge
Garland Dallas Stephen Crane Associate Judge
Mesquite Dallas Stephen Crane Presiding Judge
Amarillo Potter Inda Crawford Associate Judge
Anson Jones Ken Crawford Presiding Judge
Stamford Jones Ken Crawford Associate Judge
Countywide Reagan Patty Creech Judge
Magnolia Montgomery Steve Crews Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Wood Wesley Criddle Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Brown Walter Croft Judge
Atlanta Cass LaJuan Cross Associate Judge
County Criminal Court No. 1 Denton Jim Crouch Judge
Fulshear Fort Bend Kelly Crow Presiding Judge
County Criminal Court No. 7 Dallas Elizabeth Crowder Judge
Countywide Motley Libby Cruse Judge
Matador Motley Libby Cruse Presiding Judge
Natalia Medina Jason Cruz Associate Judge
Mont Belvieu Chambers Larry Cryer Presiding Judge
Precinct 6 Place 1 Chambers Larry Cryer Judge
West Columbia Brazoria Mary Cudd Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Wise Melton Cude Judge
Laredo Webb Rosa Cuellar-Castillo Presiding Judge
Manvel Brazoria Michael Culling Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Scurry Julie Culp Judge
240th District Court Fort Bend Thomas Culver Judge
County Criminal Court No. 5 Tarrant Jamie Cummings Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Hardin W. Cummings Judge
Lefors Gray Kurt Curfman Presiding Judge
Pampa Gray Kurt Curfman Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Gray Kurt Curfman Judge
Palestine Anderson Bill Curley Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Tarrant Mary Curnutt Judge
Booker Lipscomb Craig Custer Presiding Judge
Granite Shoals Burnet Edward Cutchin Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Burnet Edward Cutchin Judge
Valley Mills Bosque Hilda Cuthberson Presiding Judge
Gainesville Cooke Christopher Cypert Presiding Judge
Elmendorf Bexar Cody Dailey Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Fannin Joe Dale Judge
San Angelo Tom Green Jay Daniel Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Henderson Randy Daniel Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Van Zandt Ronnie Daniell Judge
Los Fresnos Cameron Gene Daniels Presiding Judge
Taylor Williamson David Darnell Associate Judge
Thrall Williamson David Darnell Presiding Judge
140th District Court Lubbock Jim Bob Darnell Judge
385th District Court Midland Robin Darr Judge
2nd Court of Appeals Lee Dauphinot Justice
Sullivan City Hidalgo Judy Davila Associate Judge
Countywide Hansford Bob Davis Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Anderson Carl Davis Judge
Pflugerville Travis Caroline Davis Associate Judge
El Paso El Paso Cheryl Davis Associate Judge
Zavalla Angelina Jimmy Davis Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 Jefferson John Davis Judge
Joshua Johnson Judy Davis Presiding Judge
Venus Johnson Judy Davis Associate Judge
Godley Johnson Judy Davis Associate Judge
Covington Hill Judy Davis Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Hale Karen Davis Judge
Dallas Dallas Marilyn Davis Associate Judge
Conroe Montgomery Michael Davis Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Bastrop Raymah Davis Judge
10th Court of Appeals Rex Davis Justice
Precinct 2 Place 2 Brazoria Richard Davis Judge
Danbury Brazoria Richard Davis Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Liberty Ronnie Davis Judge
Sudan Lamb Martin Davison Presiding Judge
San Saba San Saba Leslie Dawson Presiding Judge
Countywide San Saba Leslie Dawson Judge
Brownsville Cameron Rene De Coss Associate Judge
Precinct 6 Place 1 Starr Ramon De La Cruz Judge
Poteet Atascosa Rosalinda De La Fuente Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Kleberg Esequiel (Cheque) De La Paz Judge
Waco McLennan David Deaconson Associate Judge
Ingleside San Patricio Cheryl Deal Presiding Judge
County Court at Law Rusk Chad Dean Judge
309th District Court Harris Sheri Dean Judge
Precinct 1 Place 2 Taylor Sparky Dean Judge
Galena Park Harris Sam Deane Presiding Judge
Jacinto City Harris Sam Deane Presiding Judge
Llano Llano James Dear Presiding Judge
Olton Lamb Becky DeBerry Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Lamb Becky DeBerry Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 McLennan Kristi DeCluitt Judge
Woodway McLennan Vikram Deivanayagam Associate Judge
Pantego Tarrant Sara Del Carmen Associate Judge
Colleyville Tarrant Sara Del Carmen Presiding Judge
Keller Tarrant Sara Del Carmen Presiding Judge
El Lago Harris Peter deLeef Associate Judge
Houston Harris Arturo DeLeon Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Caldwell Raymond DeLeon Judge
Precinct 5 Tarrant Sergio DeLeon Judge
Port Isabel Cameron Helen Delgadillo Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Harris Jo Ann Delgado Judge
93rd District Court Hidalgo Rodolfo Delgado Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Lamar Kenneth Denison Judge
412th District Court Brazoria W. Denman Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Lavaca Wayne Denson Judge
County Court at Law No. 4 Travis Mike Denton Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 Bell Rebecca DePew Judge
Precinct 2 Denton James DePiazza Judge
County Criminal Court at Law No. 7 Harris Pam Derbyshire Judge
Precinct 2 Jefferson Marc DeRouen Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Chambers Yale Devillier Judge
Supreme Court John Devine Justice
313th District Court Harris Glenn Devlin Judge
231st District Court Tarrant Lindsay DeVos Associate Judge
Precinct 4 San Patricio Karen Diaz Judge
Houston Harris Kathryn Diaz-Garcia Associate Judge
Lubbock Lubbock Barbara Dickerson Associate Judge
123rd District Court Panola Charles (Brick) Dickerson Judge
123rd District Court Shelby Charles (Brick) Dickerson Judge
Borger Hutchinson Robin Dickerson Associate Judge
McKinney Collin Roger Dickey Presiding Judge
Elmendorf Bexar Frank Dickson Associate Judge
Converse Bexar Frank Dickson Presiding Judge
Patton Village Montgomery Adam Dietrich Associate Judge
250th District Court Travis John Dietz Judge
Lamesa Dawson Leticia Dimas Presiding Judge
Precinct 8 Place 2 Harris Louie Ditta Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Taylor Ronny Doan Judge
Wichita Falls Wichita Diane Dockery Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Haskell Lynn Dodson Judge
Bevil Oaks Jefferson Kenneth Dollinger Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Jefferson Kenneth Dollinger Judge
El Paso El Paso Alfonso Dominguez Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Jim Hogg Lucia Dominguez Judge
Precinct 6 Place 2 El Paso Rosie Dominguez Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Cherokee Brenda Dominy Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Brooks Sylvia Donnelly Judge
14th Court of Appeals John Donovan Justice
Precinct 3 Place 1 Bexar William Donovan Judge
County Court at Law Anderson Brendan Doran Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Mary Doran Associate Judge
334th District Court Harris Samuel Dorfman Judge
Houston Harris Kerri Dorman Associate Judge
Lubbock Lubbock Robert Doty Presiding Judge
Wylie Collin Terry Douglas Associate Judge
Farmersville Collin Terry Douglas Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Collin Terry Douglas Judge
Josephine Collin Terry Douglas Presiding Judge
Bellmead McLennan Kathleen Dow Presiding Judge
County Court at Law Cass Donald Dowd Judge
Happy Swisher N. Downing Presiding Judge
Countywide Schleicher James Doyle Judge
El Lago Harris Rusty Drake Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Wharton Tim Drapela Judge
Frisco Collin Michael Drewry Presiding Judge
Burleson Johnson Toni Driver Associate Judge
Mansfield Tarrant Toni Driver Associate Judge
Grandview Johnson Toni Driver Presiding Judge
Crowley Tarrant Toni Driver Associate Judge
294th District Court Van Zandt Teresa Drum Judge
38th District Court Medina Camile DuBose Judge
38th District Court Real Camile DuBose Judge
38th District Court Uvalde Camile DuBose Judge
Port Lavaca Calhoun James Duckett Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Calhoun James Duckett Judge
Belton Bell Theodore Duffield Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Bell Theodore Duffield Judge
Morgan's Point Resort Bell Theodore Duffield Presiding Judge
Salado Bell Theodore Duffield Associate Judge
423rd District Court Bastrop Chris Duggan Judge
Roxton Lamar Crystal Duke Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Lamar Crystal Duke Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Lubbock Lonnie Dulin Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Gregg Vincent Dulweber Judge
Tahoka Lynn Mandi Duncan Presiding Judge
Texas City Galveston Charles Dunkel Associate Judge
Countywide Jack James Dunlap Judge
Everman Tarrant Robert Dunlap Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Van Zandt Herbert Dunn Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Orange Roy Dunn Judge
Pinehurst Orange Roy Dunn Presiding Judge
County Court at Law Smith Thomas Dunn Judge
Canadian Hemphill James Dunnam Presiding Judge
Countywide Hemphill James Dunnam Judge
Elgin Bastrop Larry Dunne Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Bastrop Larry Dunne Judge
Milano Milam Orlia Dunsmoor Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Aransas Vada (Diane) Dupnik Judge
Rockport Aransas Vada (Diane) Dupnik Associate Judge
Van Van Zandt Lilia Durham Associate Judge
Canton Van Zandt Lilia Durham Presiding Judge
Addison Dallas Larry Dwight Presiding Judge
Countywide Dawson Denise Dyess Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Titus Paula Dyke Judge
County Court at Law No. 7 Travis Elisabeth Earle Judge
Lufkin Angelina April Earley Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Shelby Maxie Eaves Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Jefferson Gerald Eddins Judge
Forest Hill Tarrant Bobbie Edmonds Associate Judge
Eden Concho Kaye Edwards Presiding Judge
Houston Harris Sherilyn Edwards Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Ellis Steven Egan Judge
Hereford Deaf Smith Jennifer Eggen Presiding Judge
Andrews Andrews Steven Eggleston Associate Judge
Dallas Dallas Shereen Eldomeiri Associate Judge
Lytle Atascosa Gerry Elias Presiding Judge
West University Place Harris Candelario Elizondo Presiding Judge
Southside Place Harris Terry Elizondo Associate Judge
268th District Court Fort Bend Brady Elliott Judge
Eastland Eastland Derrick Elliott Presiding Judge
Rising Star Eastland Derrick Elliott Presiding Judge
315th District Court Harris Angela Ellis Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Live Oak Elizabeth Ellis Judge
Orange Grove Jim Wells Elizabeth Ellis Presiding Judge
351st District Court Harris Mark Ellis Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Dallas Sandra Ellis Judge
35th District Court Mills William Ellis Judge
35th District Court Brown William Ellis Judge
County Court at Law Atascosa Lynn Ellison Judge
122nd District Court Galveston John Ellisor Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 San Jacinto Randy Ellisor Judge
Spearman Hansford Gary Ellsworth Presiding Judge
320th District Court Potter Don Emerson Judge
198th District Court Kerr Melvin (Rex) Emerson Judge
198th District Court Bandera Melvin (Rex) Emerson Judge
31st District Court Hemphill Steven Emmert Judge
31st District Court Lipscomb Steven Emmert Judge
31st District Court Roberts Steven Emmert Judge
31st District Court Wheeler Steven Emmert Judge
31st District Court Gray Steven Emmert Judge
151st District Court Harris Mike Engelhart Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Bell Donald Engleking Judge
Salado Bell Donald Engleking Presiding Judge
Denton Denton Dennis Engler Associate Judge
Countywide Stonewall Michael English Judge
69th District Court Hartley Ronald Enns Judge
69th District Court Moore Ronald Enns Judge
69th District Court Sherman Ronald Enns Judge
69th District Court Dallam Ronald Enns Judge
448th District Court El Paso Sergio Enriquez Judge
443rd District Court Ellis Cynthia (Cindy) Ermatinger Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Victoria Travis Ernst Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Pecos Cathy Ervine Judge
Baytown Harris Julie Escalante Presiding Judge
Escobares Starr Noel Escobar Presiding Judge
County Court at Law Bastrop M. Eskew Judge
Edna Jackson Julio Espinosa Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Zavala Xavier Espinosa Judge
Crystal City Zavala Xavier Espinosa Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Hidalgo Charlie Espinoza Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Dimmit Alberto Esquivel Judge
251st District Court Randall Ana Estevez Judge
251st District Court Potter Ana Estevez Judge
130th District Court Matagorda Craig Estlinbaum Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Duval Aida Estraca Judge
Cooper Delta Edwin Eudy Presiding Judge
107th District Court Cameron Benjamin Euresti Judge
Groveton Trinity Angelia Evans Presiding Judge
180th District Court Harris Catherine Evans Judge
5th Court of Appeals David Evans Justice
48th District Court Tarrant David Evans Judge
87th District Court Freestone Deborah Evans Judge
87th District Court Leon Deborah Evans Judge
87th District Court Limestone Deborah Evans Judge
87th District Court Anderson Deborah Evans Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Travis Herb Evans Judge
Houston Harris Julie Evans Associate Judge
Austin Travis Kelly Evans Associate Judge
Leonard Fannin Michael Evans Presiding Judge
Arlington Tarrant Teresa Evans Associate Judge
Port Arthur Jefferson Travis Evans Associate Judge
Plano Collin Linda Everitt Associate Judge
Kemah Galveston Jack Ewing Associate Judge
Tye Taylor Donna Eyrse Presiding Judge
Sunset Valley Travis Jim Eyskens Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Kenedy Patricia Fain Judge
15th District Court Grayson Jim Fallon Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Lubbock Drue Farmer Judge
Lago Vista Travis Hugh Farmer Associate Judge
Pearland Brazoria Letitia Farnie Presiding Judge
Fairfield Freestone Ann Farnsworth Presiding Judge
312th District Court Harris David Farr Judge
52nd District Court Coryell Trent Farrell Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Walker Janie Farris Judge
Precinct 1 Freestone Theresa Farris Judge
Highland Park Dallas William Fay Associate Judge
Hawley Jones Patrick Fenner Presiding Judge
Hamlin Jones Patrick Fenner Presiding Judge
Farmers Branch Dallas Albert Fenton Presiding Judge
Seagoville Dallas Albert Fenton Presiding Judge
Probate Court No. 2 Tarrant Patrick Ferchill Judge
394th District Court Brewster Roy Ferguson Judge
394th District Court Culberson Roy Ferguson Judge
394th District Court Hudspeth Roy Ferguson Judge
394th District Court Jeff Davis Roy Ferguson Judge
394th District Court Presidio Roy Ferguson Judge
63rd District Court Kinney Enrique (Henry) Fernandez Judge
63rd District Court Terrell Enrique (Henry) Fernandez Judge
63rd District Court Val Verde Enrique (Henry) Fernandez Judge
3rd Court of Appeals Scott Field Justice
County Crim. Court at Law No. 14 Harris Michael Fields Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Dallas T. Fifer Judge
5th Court of Appeals Robert Fillmore Justice
Precinct 4 Place 1 Matagorda Mark Finlay Judge
Dallas Dallas Frieda Fiske Associate Judge
Arcola Fort Bend Bonnie Fitch Presiding Judge
5th Court of Appeals Kerry FitzGerald Justice
Houston Harris Warren Fitzgerald Associate Judge
Round Rock Williamson Sandra Fitzpatrick Associate Judge
Friendswood Galveston Richard Flake Associate Judge
County Court at Law San Patricio Patrick Flanigan Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Bexar John Fleming Judge
County Criminal Court at Law No. 3 Harris Natalie Fleming Judge
349th District Court Anderson Pam Fletcher Judge
349th District Court Houston Pam Fletcher Judge
Grapevine Tarrant David Florence Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Culberson A. P. Flores Judge
398th District Court Hidalgo Aida Flores Judge
Pecos Reeves David Flores Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Jefferson G. Flores Judge
Premont Jim Wells Iris Flores Presiding Judge
139th District Court Hidalgo Jose Flores Judge
Dilley Frio Lauro Flores Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Frio Lauro Flores Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Cameron Manuel Flores Judge
Corpus Christi Nueces Margie Flores Presiding Judge
Precincts 2 & 3 Place 1 Andrews Neri Flores Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Angelina Derek Flournoy Judge
172nd District Court Jefferson Donald Floyd Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 Galveston Kerri Foley Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Lynn Ed Follis Judge
O'Donnell Lynn Ed Follis Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Guadalupe Frank Follis Judge
Bullard Cherokee Diana Folmar Associate Judge
Lumberton Hardin Pamela Folsom Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Robertson Keith Foltermann Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Tyler Trisher Ford Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Cherokee Vera Foreman Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Gregg Arthur Fort Judge
271st District Court Wise John Fostel Judge
271st District Court Jack John Fostel Judge
Kemah Galveston Mark Foster Presiding Judge
Naples Morris Rebecca Foster Presiding Judge
Sweeny Brazoria Robert Foster Presiding Judge
Countywide Throckmorton Billy Fowler Judge
Highland Village Denton Holly Fox Associate Judge
Ponder Denton Holly Fox Presiding Judge
Lewisville Denton Holly Fox Associate Judge
Little Elm Denton Holly Fox Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Brazoria Sharon Fox Judge
Holiday Lakes Brazoria Sharon Fox Presiding Judge
Lakeside Tarrant Tena Fox Associate Judge
El Campo Wharton Irvin Foytik Presiding Judge
Houston Harris David Fraga Associate Judge
Hewitt McLennan Daniel Francis Presiding Judge
Waco McLennan Daniel Francis Associate Judge
5th Court of Appeals Molly Francis Justice
311th District Court Harris Alicia Franklin Judge
Precinct 3 Navarro Jackie Freeland Judge
County Court at Law McLennan Mike Freeman Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Guadalupe Todd Friesenhahn Judge
County Criminal Court No. 11 Dallas Elizabeth Frizell Judge
14th Court of Appeals Kem Frost Chief Justice
Houston Harris Phyllis Frye Associate Judge
78th District Court Wichita W. Fudge Judge
San Antonio Bexar Mary Fuentes-Valdez Associate Judge
Precinct 6 Place 1 Liberty Ralph Fuller Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Shelby Odis Furlow Judge
Martindale Caldwell Anthony Fusco Presiding Judge
65th District Court El Paso Oscar Gabaldon Associate Judge
Briaroaks Johnson Kathryne Gabbert Presiding Judge
2nd Court of Appeals E. Gabriel Justice
131st District Court Bexar Johnny Gabriel Judge
312th District Court Harris Eileen Gaffney Associate Judge
Oak Point Denton Barbara Gailey Associate Judge
McGregor McLennan Jim Gailey Presiding Judge
Huntsville Walker John Gaines Presiding Judge
Garland Dallas Sonja Galbraith Associate Judge
Weatherford Parker Robert Galbreaith Presiding Judge
396th District Court Tarrant George Gallagher Judge
Pine Forest Orange Jerry Gallier Presiding Judge
Waxahachie Ellis Joe Gallo Presiding Judge
94th District Court Nueces Bobby Galvan Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 Nueces Deeanne Galvan Judge
Gregory San Patricio Luis Galvan Presiding Judge
270th District Court Harris Brent Gamble Judge
Houston Harris Kimberly Gamble Associate Judge
Probate Court No. 2 El Paso Eduardo Gamboa Judge
Paducah Cottle Royce Gann Presiding Judge
Jefferson Marion Michael Gannon Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 6 Hidalgo Albert Garcia Judge
Harlingen Cameron Alberto Garcia Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Webb Alfredo Garcia Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Lampasas Andrew Garcia Judge
Austin Travis Barbara Garcia Associate Judge
County Criminal Court No. 3 Denton David Garcia Judge
303rd District Court Dallas Dennise Garcia Judge
Socorro El Paso Elia Garcia Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 2 Cameron Erin Garcia Judge
Houston Harris Esmeralda Garcia Associate Judge
San Diego Duval Gloria Garcia Presiding Judge
210th District Court El Paso Gonzalo Garcia Judge
Precinct 4 Places 1 & 2 Starr Homero Garcia Judge
Precinct 7 Place 1 Starr Juan (Johnny) Garcia Judge
Ralls Crosby Linda Garcia Presiding Judge
Charlotte Atascosa Maria Garcia Presiding Judge
Alamo Hidalgo Maria Garcia Presiding Judge
357th District Court Cameron Oscar Garcia Judge
384th District Court El Paso Patrick Garcia Judge
Brownsville Cameron Valerie Garcia Associate Judge
2nd Court of Appeals Anne Gardner Justice
Precinct 4 Place 1 Hudspeth Davi Gardner Judge
Countywide Nolan Sharon Gardner Judge
County Court at Law No. 4 Bexar Sarah Garrahan-Moulder Judge
33rd District Court Blanco J. Garrett Judge
33rd District Court Burnet J. Garrett Judge
33rd District Court Llano J. Garrett Judge
33rd District Court San Saba J. Garrett Judge
Glen Rose Somervell Mickey Garrett Presiding Judge
Palacios Matagorda Robert Garrett Associate Judge
397th District Court Grayson Brian Gary Judge
229th District Court Duval Ana Garza Judge
229th District Court Jim Hogg Ana Garza Judge
229th District Court Starr Ana Garza Judge
Countywide Terry Angie Garza Judge
Weslaco Hidalgo Carlos Garza Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 San Patricio Daniel Garza Judge
San Benito Cameron David Garza Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 2 Cameron David Garza Judge
Bee Cave, City of Travis David Garza Presiding Judge
Wimberley Hays David Garza Presiding Judge
Countywide McMullen Debora Garza Judge
13th Court of Appeals (Edinburg) Dori Garza Justice
County Court at Law No. 4 Hidalgo Federico (Fred) Garza Judge
Probate Court Hidalgo Homero Garza Judge
Donna Hidalgo Javier Garza Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Webb Jesus Garza Judge
381st District Court Starr Jose Garza Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Hidalgo Luis Garza Judge
Levelland Hockley Norma Garza Presiding Judge
386th District Court Bexar Pat Garza Associate Judge
Combes Cameron Remi Garza Associate Judge
Primera Cameron Remi Garza Presiding Judge
Pharr Hidalgo Roberto Garza Associate Judge
Sullivan City Hidalgo Roberto Garza Presiding Judge
Sugar Land Fort Bend James Gascoyne Associate Judge
Richmond Fort Bend James Gascoyne Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Frio Shanna Gates Judge
27th District Court Bell John Gauntt Judge
27th District Court Lampasas John Gauntt Judge
Forney Kaufman James Gent Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Harrison Nancy George Judge
Dalhart Dallam Coy Gergen Presiding Judge
Santa Fe Galveston Carlton Getty Presiding Judge
La Marque Galveston Carlton Getty Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 Smith Floyd Getz Judge
Parker Collin William Geyer Associate Judge
Richardson Dallas William Geyer Associate Judge
Manor Travis William Gibson Presiding Judge
Miles Runnels Allen Gilbert Presiding Judge
Menard Menard Allen Gilbert Presiding Judge
Mertzon Irion Allen Gilbert Presiding Judge
San Angelo Tom Green Allen Gilbert Presiding Judge
Angleton Brazoria Jeff Gilbert Associate Judge
Rosenberg Fort Bend Steven Gilbert Associate Judge
Richmond Fort Bend Steven Gilbert Associate Judge
418th District Court Montgomery Tracy Gilbert Judge
Precinct 8 Jefferson Tom Gillam Judge
Wichita Falls Wichita Larry Gillen Presiding Judge
142nd District Court Midland George Gilles Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Victoria Daniel Gilliam Judge
193rd District Court Dallas Carl Ginsberg Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Parmer Jo Gipson Judge
Freeport Brazoria Sagness Girouard Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Hopkins Ronny Glossup Judge
Pasadena Harris Shari Glover Associate Judge
Ingleside San Patricio Valarie Glover Associate Judge
Woodway McLennan Rodney Goble Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Nacogdoches LeAnn Goerner Judge
Dallas Dallas Tonya Goffney Associate Judge
Royse City Rockwall Bonnie Goldstein Presiding Judge
Cockrell Hill Dallas Bonnie Goldstein Associate Judge
Andrews Andrews Debbie Gomez Presiding Judge
129th District Court Harris Michael Gomez Judge
112th District Court Crockett Pedro (Pete) Gomez Judge
112th District Court Pecos Pedro (Pete) Gomez Judge
112th District Court Reagan Pedro (Pete) Gomez Judge
112th District Court Sutton Pedro (Pete) Gomez Judge
112th District Court Upton Pedro (Pete) Gomez Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Milam Rick Gommert Judge
Buckholts Milam Rick Gommert Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Nueces Anna (Lisa) Gonzales Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 Cameron David Gonzales Judge
Mathis San Patricio Frank Gonzales Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Brewster Susana Gonzales Judge
County Court at Law No. 4 El Paso Alejandro Gonzalez Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Kleberg Andy Gonzalez Judge
Cedar Park Williamson Daniel Gonzalez Associate Judge
Harlingen Cameron Javier Gonzalez Associate Judge
Rio Hondo Cameron Jessica Gonzalez Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 El Paso Julie Gonzalez Judge
Horizon City El Paso Mario Gonzalez Presiding Judge
El Paso El Paso Marlene Gonzalez Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 13 Bexar Monica Gonzalez Judge
370th District Court Hidalgo Noe Gonzalez Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Travis Raul Gonzalez Judge
Corpus Christi Nueces Ray Gonzalez Associate Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Nueces Robert Gonzalez Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Hidalgo Rodolfo (Rudy) Gonzalez Judge
432nd District Court Tarrant Ruben Gonzalez Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Cameron Sallie Gonzalez Judge
County Court at Law Val Verde Sergio Gonzalez Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Simon Gonzalez Associate Judge
Alice Jim Wells Edelia (Edie) Gonzalez-Lemon Presiding Judge
Arlington Tarrant Sim Goodall Associate Judge
County Criminal Court at Law No. 1 Harris Paula Goodhart Judge
Lumberton Hardin Frederick Goodman Presiding Judge
Woodcreek Hays Mark Goodner Presiding Judge
3rd Court of Appeals Melissa Goodwin Justice
Cleveland Liberty Norman Goodwin Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Harris Dale Gorczynski Judge
Westworth Village Tarrant Kenneth Gordon Presiding Judge
Westover Hills Tarrant Kenneth Gordon Presiding Judge
Lakeside Tarrant Kenneth Gordon Associate Judge
Houston Harris Christopher Gore Associate Judge
4th District Court Rusk J. Gossett Judge
391st District Court Tom Green Thomas Gossett Judge
Lampasas Lampasas Robert Gradel Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Galveston John Grady Judge
Irving Dallas Peter Graham Associate Judge
Countywide Jeff Davis Fred Granado Judge
Corinth Denton Alison Grant Associate Judge
Flower Mound Denton Alison Grant Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Williamson William Gravell Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Liberty Barry Graves Judge
Lockney Floyd Tina Graves Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 & 4 Panola David Gray Judge
Roman Forest Montgomery Patricia Gray Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Comal Randy Gray Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Baylor Teresa Gray Judge
10th Court of Appeals Thomas Gray Chief Justice
Precinct 1 Navarro Vicki Gray Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Howard Bennie Green Judge
Wellington Collingsworth Durk Green Presiding Judge
287th District Court Parmer Gordon Green Judge
287th District Court Bailey Gordon Green Judge
Precinct 7 Place 1 Harris Hilary Green Judge
Chico Wise Karen Green Presiding Judge
Bridgeport Wise Karen Green Presiding Judge
Alvord Wise Karen Green Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Parker Kelly Green Judge
Supreme Court Paul Green Justice
Athens Henderson Steven Green Presiding Judge
Big Spring Howard Timothy Green Presiding Judge
Surfside Beach Brazoria Jennie Green-Prats Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 5 Dallas Mark Greenberg Judge
Probate Court No. 2 Harris Ann Greene Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Erath Bart Greenway Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Newton Michael Greer Judge
Odessa Ector Carol Gregg Presiding Judge
La Porte Harris Dick Gregg Associate Judge
Seabrook Harris Dick Gregg Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Limestone Freda (Cookie) Gremminger Judge
Electra Wichita Dianne Gribble Presiding Judge
212th District Court Galveston Darren (Bret) Griffin Judge
County Court at Law Brown Frank Griffin Judge
12th Court of Appeals Sam Griffith Justice
Lake Worth Tarrant Mildred Griggs Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Cherokee Phillip Grimes Judge
Silsbee Hardin Sharyn Grisham Presiding Judge
Precincts 1 & 4 Place 1 Mitchell Rick Grissam Judge
Mabank Kaufman Jan Groom Associate Judge
Itasca Hill Mark Gropp Associate Judge
Dallas Dallas Esther Grossman Associate Judge
378th District Court Ellis Joe Grubbs Judge
245th District Court Harris Diana Guariglia Associate Judge
Countywide Jones Cheryl Guernsey Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Zapata Anna Guerra Judge
Pleasanton Atascosa Elsie Guerra Presiding Judge
Harlingen Cameron Robert Guerra Presiding Judge
San Antonio Bexar Daniel Guerrero Associate Judge
174th District Court Harris Ruben Guerrero Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Dimmit Sonia Guerrero Judge
Precinct 1 San Patricio Yolanda Guerrero Judge
Marfa Presidio Cinderela Guevara Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Presidio Cinderela Guevara Judge
Taylor Lake Village Harris Leslie Guhl Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Lynn Nancy Guilliams Judge
179th District Court Harris Kristin Guiney Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Coryell John Guinn Judge
Richardson Dallas Chrissi Gumbert Associate Judge
Murphy Collin Chrissi Gumbert Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Zapata Jose Gutierrez Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Zapata Juana Gutierrez Judge
Driscoll Nueces Roberto Gutierrez Presiding Judge
65th District Court El Paso Yahara Gutierrez Judge
Edcouch Hidalgo Daniel Guzman Presiding Judge
Supreme Court Eva Guzman Justice
La Coste Medina Mark Haby Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Medina Mark Haby Judge
Devine Medina Mark Haby Presiding Judge
Southlake Tarrant Gary Hach Associate Judge
326th District Court Taylor Aleta Hacker Judge
Precinct 1 Place 2 Bowie Gibson Hadaway Judge
39th District Court Haskell Shane Hadaway Judge
39th District Court Kent Shane Hadaway Judge
39th District Court Stonewall Shane Hadaway Judge
39th District Court Throckmorton Shane Hadaway Judge
233rd District Court Tarrant Diane Haddock Associate Judge
Plano Collin Cathy Haden Associate Judge
Carrollton Dallas Cathy Haden Associate Judge
Uvalde Uvalde Andrew Hagen Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 El Paso Brian Haggerty Judge
Grand Prairie Dallas Frank Hagle Associate Judge
259th District Court Shackelford Brooks Hagler Judge
259th District Court Jones Brooks Hagler Judge
260th District Court Orange Buddie Hahn Judge
Valley View Cooke Mary Hakze Presiding Judge
333rd District Court Harris Joseph Halbach Judge
Nocona Montague Christie Halbardier Presiding Judge
De Kalb Bowie Joni Haldeman Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Fannin Alan Hale Judge
County Court at Law Walker Barbara Hale Judge
406th District Court Webb Oscar (O.J.) Hale Judge
Jersey Village Harris Martin Halick Associate Judge
Harker Heights Bell Billy Hall Associate Judge
382nd District Court Rockwall Brett Hall Judge
1st Multicounty Court at Law Nolan David Hall Judge
1st Multicounty Court at Law Fisher David Hall Judge
1st Multicounty Court at Law Mitchell David Hall Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Hardin Tommy Hall Judge
Houston Harris Ursula Hall Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Freestone Debra Hamilton Judge
359th District Court Montgomery Kathleen Hamilton Judge
104th District Court Taylor Lee Hamilton Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Runnels Richard Hamilton Judge
Bridgeport Wise William Hamilton Associate Judge
Beaumont Jefferson Jimmy Hamm Associate Judge
Highland Park Dallas Albert Hammack Presiding Judge
Houston Harris Kathy Han Associate Judge
7th Court of Appeals Mackey Hancock Justice
Precinct 4 Denton J W Hand Judge
Early Brown Grover Haney Presiding Judge
Brownwood Brown Grover Haney Presiding Judge
Woodville Tyler Judith Haney Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Tyler Judith Haney Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Bowie Mary Hankins Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Bastrop Katherine Hanna Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Limestone Marcus Hanna Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Lamb Melton Hanna Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Lubbock James Hansen Judge
El Paso El Paso Cori Harbour-Valdez Associate Judge
Martindale Caldwell Janice Hardaway Associate Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Faye Harden Associate Judge
Perryton Ochiltree Loren Harder Associate Judge
23rd District Court Matagorda Ben Hardin Judge
23rd District Court Wharton Ben Hardin Judge
23rd District Court Brazoria Ben Hardin Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Carson Jean Hardman Judge
County Criminal Court No. 7 Tarrant Cheril Hardy Judge
Waller Waller Delores Hargrave Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Waller Delores Hargrave Judge
Houston Harris Margaret Harkins Associate Judge
226th District Court Bexar Sid Harle Judge
Houston Harris Nikita Harmon Associate Judge
Port Isabel Cameron Roland Harmon Associate Judge
County Criminal Court at Law No. 2 Harris William (Bill) Harmon Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Benita Harper Associate Judge
County Court at Law Taylor Robert Harper Judge
Seagraves Gaines Sandra Harper Presiding Judge
Countywide Sterling Preston (Jim) Harrell Judge
County Court at Law Hill A. Harris Judge
County Court at Law Lamar Bill Harris Judge
Precinct 4 Henderson Kelly Harris Judge
County Criminal Court at Law No. 5 Harris Margaret Harris Judge
233rd District Court Tarrant William Harris Judge
32nd District Court Mitchell Glen Harrison Judge
32nd District Court Nolan Glen Harrison Judge
32nd District Court Fisher Glen Harrison Judge
Commerce Hunt Kennetta Harrison Associate Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Palo Pinto Bobby Hart Judge
230th District Court Harris Bradley (Brad) Hart Judge
Lubbock Lubbock Michele Hart Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Hutchinson Shila Hart Judge
Houston Harris Barbara Hartle Presiding Judge
Sanger Denton Kenneth Hartless Associate Judge
Heath Rockwall Tim Hartley Associate Judge
Canton Van Zandt Pamela Harvath Associate Judge
Van Van Zandt Pamela Harvath Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Van Zandt Pamela Harvath Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Parmer Pamela Haseloff Judge
28th District Court Nueces Nanette Hasette Judge
237th District Court Lubbock Leslie (Les) Hatch Judge
Midland Midland Sharon Hatten Associate Judge
235th District Court Cooke Janelle Haverkamp Judge
Nash Bowie John (Buddy) Hawkins Presiding Judge
203rd District Court Dallas Teresa Hawthorne Judge
246th District Court Harris Michael Hay Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Parker B. Hayes Judge
County Criminal Court No. 2 Dallas Julia Hayes Judge
Precinct 7 Place 1 Tarrant Matt Hayes Judge
Kilgore Gregg Patsy Haynes Associate Judge
Dallas Dallas Carl Hays Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Wise Mandy Hays Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Archer Mike Hayter Judge
Sunnyvale Dallas K. Haywood Presiding Judge
Hillsboro Hill David Heald Presiding Judge
Countywide Stephens Mike Heatley Judge
50th District Court King William (Bill) Heatly Judge
50th District Court Knox William (Bill) Heatly Judge
50th District Court Baylor William (Bill) Heatly Judge
50th District Court Cottle William (Bill) Heatly Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Liberty Stephen Hebert Judge
Supreme Court Nathan Hecht Chief Justice
Precinct 1 Martin Jarrell Hedrick Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Colorado Billy Hefner Judge
247th District Court Harris Bonnie Hellums Judge
Baytown Harris Andy Helms Associate Judge
Pasadena Harris Andy Helms Associate Judge
South Padre Island Cameron Emory Hemphill Associate Judge
Countywide Collingsworth Jo Rita Henard Judge
Corpus Christi Nueces Craig Henderson Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Grayson James Henderson Judge
Queen City Cass Micki Henderson Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Cass Micki Henderson Judge
Fulton Aransas Claude Henkel Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Hill Bradford Henley Judge
McAllen Hidalgo Kathleen Henley Presiding Judge
324th District Court Tarrant Jerome Hennigan Judge
Runaway Bay Wise Mary Beth Henry Presiding Judge
428th District Court Hays William (Bill) Henry Judge
Probate Court No. 1 Travis Guy Herman Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Calhoun Alex Hernandez Judge
105th District Court Kenedy Angelica Hernandez Judge
105th District Court Kleberg Angelica Hernandez Judge
105th District Court Nueces Angelica Hernandez Judge
San Juan Hidalgo Eloy Hernandez Associate Judge
289th District Court Bexar Irma Hernandez Associate Judge
Lubbock Lubbock Jorge Hernandez Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Dimmit Leticia Hernandez Judge
Precinct 1 Place 2 Hays Margie Hernandez Judge
Plainview Hale Patricia Hernandez Presiding Judge
Hale Center Hale Patricia Hernandez Associate Judge
Countywide Menard Robert Hernandez Judge
Raymondville Willacy Yesenia Hernandez Associate Judge
Sabinal Uvalde Anita Herndon Presiding Judge
91st District Court Eastland Steven Herod Judge
186th District Court Bexar Maria Herr Judge
Rollingwood Travis Belinda Herrera Presiding Judge
Bee Cave, City of Travis Belinda Herrera Associate Judge
Austin Travis Belinda Herrera Associate Judge
Taft San Patricio Carmel Herrera Presiding Judge
County Criminal Court at Law No. 4 El Paso Jesus Herrera Judge
383rd District Court El Paso Mike Herrera Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 El Paso Ricardo Herrera Judge
Smithville Bastrop David Herrington Associate Judge
Court of Criminal Appeals Barbara Hervey Judge
Fredericksburg Gillespie James Heupel Associate Judge
Kerens Navarro Connie Hickman Presiding Judge
Frost Navarro Connie Hickman Presiding Judge
Blooming Grove Navarro Connie Hickman Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Navarro Connie Hickman Judge
Tenaha Shelby Jenny Hicks Presiding Judge
1st Court of Appeals Laura Higley Justice
Rice Navarro Kirby Hill Presiding Judge
County Criminal Court No. 1 Tarrant Sherry Hill Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Lavaca Travis Hill Judge
Countywide Kent Mattie Hilton Judge
269th District Court Harris Dan Hinde Judge
Galveston Galveston Margaret Hindman Associate Judge
Bastrop Bastrop Charlotte Hinds Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Carson William Hinson Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Kathryn Hoang Associate Judge
Dallas Dallas Kathryn Hoang Associate Judge
Precinct 5 Place 2 Lamar Gene Hobbs Judge
Precinct 4 Williamson Judy Hobbs Judge
Northlake Denton Thomas Hobbs Presiding Judge
Justin Denton Thomas Hobbs Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Lubbock Mark Hocker Judge
255th District Court Dallas Lori Hockett Judge
Tulia Swisher James Hodges Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Palo Pinto Charlie Hodgkins Judge
68th District Court Dallas Martin Hoffman Judge
County Criminal Court No. 9 Dallas Peggy Hoffman Judge
452nd District Court Edwards Robert Hofmann Judge
452nd District Court Kimble Robert Hofmann Judge
452nd District Court McCulloch Robert Hofmann Judge
452nd District Court Mason Robert Hofmann Judge
452nd District Court Menard Robert Hofmann Judge
County Court at Law No. 5 Travis Nancy Hohengarten Judge
CCL No. 2 & Probate Court Brazoria Marc Holder Judge
149th District Court Brazoria Terri Holder Judge
Gun Barrel City Henderson Jack Holland Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Denton Joe Holland Judge
Countywide Hardeman Linda Hollenbaugh Judge
Grand Prairie Dallas Glenn Holley Associate Judge
Irving Dallas Glenn Holley Associate Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Jasper Brett Holloway Judge
Lewisville Denton Brian Holman Presiding Judge
Aubrey Denton Brian Holman Associate Judge
El Paso El Paso Odell Holmes Associate Judge
Beaumont Jefferson Terrence Holmes Associate Judge
363rd District Court Dallas Tracy Holmes Judge
Odessa Ector William Holmes Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Bandera Lynn Holt Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Walker Mark Holt Judge
Groom Carson Joe Homer Presiding Judge
Countywide Oldham Kristy Homfeld Judge
Houston Harris Stephan Honore Associate Judge
Allen Collin Linda Hopper Presiding Judge
Caddo Mills Hunt Anne Horan Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Upton Dorie Hord Judge
El Paso El Paso Carl Horkowitz Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Potter Debbie Horn Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Caldwell Homer Horne Judge
9th Court of Appeals Hollis Horton Justice
Denton Denton James Horton Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Randall Clay Houdashell Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Tom Green Benjamin Howard Judge
Criminal District Court No. 6 Dallas Jeanine Howard Judge
330th District Court Dallas Johnese Howard Associate Judge
Lumberton Hardin Sandra Howard Associate Judge
Aransas Pass San Patricio Ronald Howe Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Hood Roger Howell Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Medina Clyde (Bubba) Howse Judge
12th Court of Appeals Brian Hoyle Justice
Precinct 2 Kerr J. Hoyne Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 Tarrant Mike Hrabal Judge
Schertz Guadalupe John Hrncir Presiding Judge
Garden Ridge Comal John Hrncir Presiding Judge
Selma Bexar John Hrncir Presiding Judge
Bulverde Comal John Hrncir Presiding Judge
Hollywood Park Bexar John Hrncir Presiding Judge
Kirby Bexar John Hrncir Presiding Judge
Claude Armstrong Jim Hubbard Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 2 Dallas Katy Hubener Judge
1st Court of Appeals Rebeca Huddle Justice
Sansom Park Tarrant Douglas Hudman Presiding Judge
Azle Tarrant Douglas Hudman Presiding Judge
Azle Tarrant Matthew Hudman Associate Judge
River Oaks Tarrant Matthew Hudman Associate Judge
Sansom Park Tarrant Matthew Hudman Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Kendall Debby Hudson Judge
Dalworthington Gardens Tarrant Suzanne Hudson Presiding Judge
Irving Dallas Michael Huebner Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 5 Nueces Martha Huerta Associate Judge
Comanche Comanche Bonnie Huett Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Jim Hogg Julia Huff Judge
Fairview Collin Dana Huffman Presiding Judge
DeSoto Dallas Dana Huffman Associate Judge
Balch Springs Dallas Dana Huffman Presiding Judge
Lucas Collin Dana Huffman Presiding Judge
Fate Rockwall Dana Huffman Associate Judge
Princeton Collin Dana Huffman Presiding Judge
300th District Court Brazoria Kenneth Hufstetler Judge
County Crim. Court at Law No. 15 Harris Jean Hughes Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Dickens Kathy Hughes Judge
8th Court of Appeals Steven Hughes Justice
Probate Court Dallas Brenda Hull-Thompson Judge
Henrietta Clay Jim Humphrey Presiding Judge
Van Horn Culberson Glenn Humphries Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Palo Pinto Shawn Humphries Judge
Paris Lamar Thomas Hunt Presiding Judge
Fulshear Fort Bend David Hunter Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Guadalupe William Hunter Judge
Marion Guadalupe William Hunter Presiding Judge
Selma Bexar William Hunter Associate Judge
98th District Court Travis Rhonda Hurley Judge
Highland Village Denton Ronald Hurst Presiding Judge
Crawford McLennan Will Hutson Presiding Judge
Tolar Hood Paul Hyde Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Grimes Joe Imhoff Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Hardin Chris Ingram Judge
Houston Harris Antonia Ingversen Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Angelina Robert Inselmann Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Maverick Cesar Iracheta Judge
Richland Hills Tarrant Lorraine Irby Associate Judge
Haltom City Tarrant Lorraine Irby Presiding Judge
Saginaw Tarrant Lorraine Irby Presiding Judge
North Richland Hills Tarrant Lorraine Irby Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Freestone Beth Ireland Judge
Fritch Hutchinson Cindy Irwin Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Hutchinson Cindy Irwin Judge
Skellytown Carson Cindy Irwin Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Milam John (Andy) Isaacs Judge
Buckholts Milam G. Ivey Presiding Judge
Troy Bell G. Ivey Presiding Judge
Holland Bell G. Ivey Presiding Judge
Rogers Bell G. Ivey Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 2 Bell G. Ivey Judge
Precincts 1, 2, 3 & 4 Knox Vonnita Ivie Judge
Stratford Sherman Cynthia Jackson Presiding Judge
Texhoma Sherman Cynthia Jackson Presiding Judge
Hubbard Hill Dorthy Jackson Presiding Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Hidalgo E. Jackson Judge
Elsa Hidalgo E. Jackson Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Potter Gary Jackson Judge
Irving Dallas Irene Jackson Associate Judge
County Court at Law Waller June Jackson Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Hamilton Laurie Jackson Judge
Wake Village Bowie Linda Jackson Presiding Judge
339th District Court Harris Maria (MJ) Jackson Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Waller Marian Jackson Judge
Stockdale Wilson Richard Jackson Presiding Judge
La Vernia Wilson Richard Jackson Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Wilson Richard Jackson Judge
Nixon Gonzales Richard Jackson Presiding Judge
Houston Harris Robert Jackson Associate Judge
Jasper Jasper Robert Jackson Presiding Judge
Texarkana Bowie Sherry Jackson Presiding Judge
Precincts 1 & 4 Floyd Tali Jackson Judge
Floydada Floyd Tali Jackson Presiding Judge
Houston Harris Tracie Jackson Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Johnson Pat Jacobs Judge
Fair Oaks Ranch Bexar Dana Jacobson Presiding Judge
Cibolo Guadalupe Dana Jacobson Associate Judge
Littlefield Lamb Betty Jacops Presiding Judge
Probate Court Denton Dave Jahn Associate Judge
314th District Court Harris Aneeta Jamal Associate Judge
Houston Harris Anita James Associate Judge
Brazoria Brazoria Bill James Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Rockwall Jack James Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Kendall Lawrence James Judge
Precinct 7 Place 1 Bowie Patrick James Judge
Hooks Bowie Patrick James Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Galveston Sonny James Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Gregg B. Jameson Judge
14th Court of Appeals Martha Jamison Justice
Rosenberg Fort Bend Gary Janssen Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Fort Bend Gary Janssen Judge
Needville Fort Bend Gary Janssen Presiding Judge
County Court at Law Caldwell Edward Jarrett Judge
436th District Court Bexar Lisa Jarrett Judge
Precinct 5 Place 2 Dallas Juan Jasso Judge
Cockrell Hill Dallas Juan Jasso Presiding Judge
Morgan's Point Harris James Jay Presiding Judge
Pasadena Harris James Jay Associate Judge
La Porte Harris James Jay Associate Judge
Shoreacres Harris James Jay Presiding Judge
Houston Harris Ruth Jefferson Associate Judge
Waxahachie Ellis Ed Jendrzey Associate Judge
Austin Travis Alfred Jenkins Associate Judge
Houston Harris David Jenkins Associate Judge
53rd District Court Travis Scott Jenkins Judge
1st Court of Appeals Terry Jennings Justice
395th District Court Williamson Michael Jergins Judge
426th District Court Bell Fancy Jezek Judge
Hutchins Dallas Artis Johnson Associate Judge
Arlington Tarrant Ashley Johnson Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Morris Betty Johnson Judge
Precinct 3 Midland Billy Johnson Judge
Abernathy Hale Carl Johnson Presiding Judge
Court of Criminal Appeals Cheryl Johnson Judge
Victoria Victoria Constance Johnson Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Wise Craig Johnson Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Williamson Dain Johnson Judge
Junction Kimble Dale Johnson Presiding Judge
Onalaska Polk David Johnson Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Polk David Johnson Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Bell Edward Johnson Judge
Old River-Winfree Chambers Jimmy Johnson Presiding Judge
156th District Court Bee Joel Johnson Judge
156th District Court Live Oak Joel Johnson Judge
156th District Court McMullen Joel Johnson Judge
156th District Court San Patricio Joel Johnson Judge
156th District Court Aransas Joel Johnson Judge
9th Court of Appeals Leanne Johnson Justice
Houston Harris Lydia Johnson Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Parker Lynn Johnson Judge
54th District Court McLennan Matt Johnson Judge
Hudson Angelina Pete Johnson Presiding Judge
Supreme Court Phil Johnson Justice
County Court at Law Reeves Scott Johnson Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Jim Wells Sylvia Johnson Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Cherokee Tony Johnson Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Orange Troy Johnson Judge
Ennis Ellis W. Johnson Presiding Judge
Santa Anna Coleman Anna-Lee Jones Presiding Judge
Copperas Cove Coryell Bernard (B.C.) Jones Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Coryell Beverly Jones Judge
Itasca Hill Charles Jones Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Hill Charles Jones Judge
Lago Vista Travis Dennis Jones Associate Judge
Odessa Ector Dennis Jones Associate Judge
County Court at Law Kaufman Dennis Jones Judge
3rd Court of Appeals J. Jones Chief Justice
146th District Court Bell Jack Jones Judge
411th District Court Polk Kaycee Jones Judge
411th District Court San Jacinto Kaycee Jones Judge
411th District Court Trinity Kaycee Jones Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Shelby Larry Jones Judge
Mineola Wood Larry Jones Associate Judge
County Court at Law Guadalupe Linda Jones Judge
Countywide Borden M. Jones Judge
County Criminal Court No. 6 Tarrant Molly Jones Judge
Precinct 6 Jefferson Ransom (Duce) Jones Judge
Precinct 4 Place 2 Limestone Ray Jones Judge
Smithville Bastrop Ronald Jones Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Brazos Rose Jones Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Dallas Thomas Jones Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Potter Thomas Jones Judge
Noonday Smith Dona Jordan Presiding Judge
Hawkins Wood Dona Jordan Presiding Judge
160th District Court Dallas Jim Jordan Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Houston Ronnie Jordan Judge
383rd District Court El Paso Jose Juarez Associate Judge
Payne Springs Henderson Karen Juica Presiding Judge
Perryton Ochiltree Bruce Julian Presiding Judge
Bandera Bandera Frances Kaiser Presiding Judge
County Criminal Court at Law No. 8 Harris Jay Karahan Judge
Countywide Ochiltree Braden Karber Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Waller Charles Karisch Judge
San Antonio Bexar Dan Kassahn Associate Judge
Hill Country Village Bexar Leslie Kassahn Associate Judge
Olmos Park Bexar Leslie Kassahn Presiding Judge
Dallas Dallas Aaron Kaufman Associate Judge
Plano Collin Aaron Kaufman Associate Judge
Probate Court No. 1 Bexar Oscar Kazen Associate Judge
227th District Court Bexar Philip Kazen Judge
Court of Criminal Appeals Michael Keasler Judge
232nd District Court Harris Mary Lou Keel Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Leon Jack Keeling Judge
Surfside Beach Brazoria James Keller Associate Judge
Court of Criminal Appeals Sharon Keller Presiding Judge
Rhome Wise Linda Kelly Associate Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Carla Kelman Associate Judge
289th District Court Bexar Carmen Kelsey Judge
403rd District Court Travis Brenda Kennedy Judge
114th District Court Smith Christi Kennedy Judge
Precinct 2 Goliad Steven Kennedy Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Uvalde Steven Kennedy Judge
368th District Court Williamson Rick Kennon Judge
Precinct 3 Denton Becky Kerbow Judge
University Park Dallas James Kerr Associate Judge
Austin Travis Stanley Kerr Associate Judge
190th District Court Harris Patricia Kerrigan Judge
Precinct 4 Place 2 Brazoria Sherry Kersh Judge
Brazoria Brazoria Sherry Kersh Associate Judge
Beverly Hills McLennan Dick Kettler Presiding Judge
Robinson McLennan Dick Kettler Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 11 Bexar Carlo Key Judge
1st Court of Appeals Evelyn Keyes Justice
Precinct 1 Place 1 Caldwell Matt Kiely Judge
Killeen Bell Mark Kimball Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Culberson Jo Kincaid Judge
County Criminal Court No. 6 Dallas Angela King Judge
Anthony El Paso Bruce King Presiding Judge
Precinct 7 Place 1 El Paso Bruce King Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Austin Dennis King Judge
Leander Williamson Donna King Associate Judge
26th District Court Williamson Donna King Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Wichita Greg King Judge
Probate Court No. 1 Tarrant Steve King Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Hopkins Yvonne King Judge
64th District Court Hale Robert Kinkaid Judge
64th District Court Swisher Robert Kinkaid Judge
64th District Court Castro Robert Kinkaid Judge
Kress Swisher Louise Kirk Presiding Judge
2nd 25th District Court Colorado W. Kirkendall Judge
2nd 25th District Court Gonzales W. Kirkendall Judge
2nd 25th District Court Guadalupe W. Kirkendall Judge
2nd 25th District Court Lavaca W. Kirkendall Judge
Blue Ridge Collin Myra Kirkland Presiding Judge
Houston Harris Steven Kirkland Associate Judge
Kemp Kaufman Regina Kiser Presiding Judge
Meadows Place Fort Bend Bret Kisluk Presiding Judge
Jacinto City Harris Bret Kisluk Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 4 Nueces James Klager Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Medina Glenn Klaus Judge
420th District Court Nacogdoches Edwin Klein Judge
154th District Court Lamb Felix Klein Judge
Piney Point Village Harris John Klevenhagen Presiding Judge
Hilshire Village Harris John Klevenhagen Associate Judge
Spring Valley Village Harris John Klevenhagen Associate Judge
Oakwood Leon Charles Kloesel Presiding Judge
Dish, City of Denton Alfons Knapp Presiding Judge
Blue Mound Tarrant Alfons Knapp Presiding Judge
Countywide Mills Leland Knight Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Jim Wells Karin Knolle Judge
390th District Court Travis Julie Kocurek Judge
267th District Court De Witt Juergen (Skipper) Koetter Judge
267th District Court Goliad Juergen (Skipper) Koetter Judge
267th District Court Jackson Juergen (Skipper) Koetter Judge
267th District Court Refugio Juergen (Skipper) Koetter Judge
267th District Court Victoria Juergen (Skipper) Koetter Judge
267th District Court Calhoun Juergen (Skipper) Koetter Judge
Seguin Guadalupe Kevin Kolb Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Austin Cheryl Kollatschny Judge
Sealy Austin Cheryl Kollatschny Associate Judge
Tomball Harris Laryssa Korduba-Hrncir Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Wharton Dennis Korenek Judge
Falls City Karnes Caroline Korzekwa Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Karnes Caroline Korzekwa Judge
Harker Heights Bell Antonio Kosta Presiding Judge
12th District Court Walker Donald Kraemer Judge
12th District Court Grimes Donald Kraemer Judge
12th District Court Madison Donald Kraemer Judge
Rosenberg Fort Bend Carolyn Krancher Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Austin Wilfred Krause Judge
9th Court of Appeals Charles Kreger Justice
Precinct 1 Wharton Jeanette Krenek Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Waller Ted Krenek Judge
Brookshire Waller Ted Krenek Presiding Judge
184th District Court Harris Jan Krocker Judge
Kingsville Kleberg Michael Krueger Presiding Judge
Hallettsville Lavaca Robert Kubena Presiding Judge
East Bernard Wharton Cynthia (Cindy) Kubicek Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Wharton Cynthia (Cindy) Kubicek Judge
Dalworthington Gardens Tarrant David Kulesz Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Ector Sherwood Kupper Judge
County Court at Law No. 6 El Paso M. Kurita Judge
Burleson Johnson Michael Kurmes Associate Judge
Ovilla Ellis Scott Kurth Presiding Judge
Grand Prairie Dallas Scott Kurth Associate Judge
DeSoto Dallas Scott Kurth Presiding Judge
Red Oak Ellis Scott Kurth Presiding Judge
Ferris Ellis Scott Kurth Presiding Judge
Glenn Heights Dallas Scott Kurth Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Calhoun Hope Kurtz Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Hays Terry Kyle Judge
316th District Court Hutchinson John La Grone Judge
Precincts 3 & 4 Place 1 Real Chris Lacey Judge
San Antonio Bexar Christine Lacy Associate Judge
The Colony Denton Kimberly Lafferty Presiding Judge
13th District Court Navarro James Lagomarsino Judge
County Court at Law No. 15 Bexar Michael LaHood Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Montgomery Claudia Laird Judge
Keene Johnson Paula Lajara Presiding Judge
425th District Court Williamson Betsy Lambeth Judge
Dallas Dallas C. Lander Associate Judge
Austin Travis Beverly Landers Associate Judge
Sugar Land Fort Bend D. Landin Presiding Judge
113th District Court Harris Michael Landrum Judge
Precinct 1 Madison Denise Landry Judge
Coppell Dallas Terry Landwehr Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Live Oak Jim Lane Judge
Roanoke Denton Mark Lane Presiding Judge
Lake Worth Tarrant William (Bill) Lane Presiding Judge
Kennedale Tarrant William (Bill) Lane Presiding Judge
Pantego Tarrant William (Bill) Lane Presiding Judge
Everman Tarrant William (Bill) Lane Presiding Judge
Hudson Oaks Parker William (Bill) Lane Associate Judge
George West Live Oak Patricia Lanford Presiding Judge
5th Court of Appeals Douglas Lang Justice
5th Court of Appeals Elizabeth Lang-Miers Justice
Precinct 1 Place 1 Ector Terry Lange Judge
85th District Court Brazos J. Langley Judge
Liverpool Brazoria Randy Langston Presiding Judge
Early Brown Ronnie Lappe Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Brazos Vera Lara-Hodge Judge
Precinct 6 Denton Patty Larson Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Coryell Coy Latham Judge
Evant Coryell Coy Latham Presiding Judge
Grey Forest Bexar Michael Latimer Presiding Judge
Crockett Houston John Lawrence Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 2 Harris Thomas Lawrence Judge
Mustang Ridge Travis Larry Laws Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Gregg Sam Lawson Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Duval Sylvia Lazo Judge
Helotes Bexar Royal Lea Associate Judge
Fair Oaks Ranch Bexar Royal Lea Associate Judge
Lakeside Tarrant Terry Leach Presiding Judge
103rd District Court Cameron Janet Leal Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Zavala Lucy Leal Judge
Angleton Brazoria Robert LeBoeuf Presiding Judge
Lumberton Hardin Alan Lee Associate Judge
Kosse Limestone H. Lee Presiding Judge
County Court at Law Coryell John Lee Judge
Houston Harris Min Lee Associate Judge
Giddings Lee Robert Lee Presiding Judge
Belton Bell Stephen Lee Presiding Judge
County Court at Law Austin Daniel Leedy Judge
Navasota Grimes John LeFlore Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Grimes John LeFlore Judge
Abilene Taylor Kenneth Leggett Associate Judge
Supreme Court Debra Lehrmann Justice
Ropesville Hockley Ruben Lemon Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Limestone Sherri LeNoir Judge
Thornton Limestone Sherri LeNoir Presiding Judge
238th District Court Midland Elizabeth Leonard Judge
McLendon-Chisholm Rockwall Andrew Leonie Presiding Judge
Lavon Collin Andrew Leonie Presiding Judge
Penitas Hidalgo Jesus Lerma Presiding Judge
Sullivan City Hidalgo Jesus Lerma Associate Judge
Marlin Falls Denton (Denny) Lessman Presiding Judge
Riesel McLennan Denton (Denny) Lessman Associate Judge
Amarillo Potter Sonya Letson Presiding Judge
204th District Court Dallas Lena Levario Judge
Houston Harris Andrew Lewis Associate Judge
Precinct 6 San Patricio Charlene Lewis Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Kaufman David Lewis Judge
5th Court of Appeals David Lewis Justice
Lindsay Cooke Dorthy Lewis Presiding Judge
Muenster Cooke Dorthy Lewis Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Cooke Dorthy Lewis Judge
Forest Hill Tarrant Glenn Lewis Presiding Judge
Criminal District Court No. 3 Dallas Gracie Lewis Judge
Trenton Fannin Martin Leyko Presiding Judge
San Antonio Bexar Amber Liddell Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Webb Hector Liendo Judge
Precinct 1 Place 2 Webb Oscar Liendo Judge
Houston Harris Art Lincoln Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Archer Wayne Lindemann Judge
Precinct 1 Place 2 Hunt Sheila Linden Judge
Abilene Taylor Bob Lindsey Associate Judge
San Antonio Bexar Robert Lipo Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 Travis John Lipscombe Judge
162nd District Court Dallas Phyllis Lister Brown Judge
Rowlett Dallas Pamela Liston Associate Judge
Royse City Rockwall Paul Liston Associate Judge
Anna Collin Paul Liston Presiding Judge
Fairview Collin Paul Liston Associate Judge
Ballinger Runnels Carolyn Little Presiding Judge
Liberty Liberty Michael Little Presiding Judge
Daisetta Liberty Michael Little Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 2 Wichita Michael Little Judge
Countywide Dallam Rita Little Judge
150th District Court Bexar Janet Littlejohn Judge
Beaumont Jefferson Craig Lively Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Hamilton James Lively Judge
County Court at Law Henderson D. Livingston Judge
261st District Court Travis Lora Livingston Judge
2nd Court of Appeals Terrie Livingston Chief Justice
168th District Court El Paso Marcos Lizarraga Judge
County Civil Court at Law No. 4 Harris Roberta Lloyd Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Brazos James Locke Judge
102nd District Court Bowie Bobby Lockhart Judge
102nd District Court Red River Bobby Lockhart Judge
San Augustine San Augustine Betty Loggins Presiding Judge
Rowlett Dallas Owen Lokken Presiding Judge
308th District Court Harris James Lombardino Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Palo Pinto Kevin Long Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Tom Green Kay Longest Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Polk Darrell Longino Judge
214th District Court Nueces Jose Longoria Judge
13th Court of Appeals (Corpus Christi) Nora Longoria Justice
West University Place Harris Robert Loper Associate Judge
256th District Court Dallas David Lopez Judge
404th District Court Cameron Elia Lopez Judge
La Villa Hidalgo Ignacio Lopez Presiding Judge
49th District Court Webb Jose Lopez Judge
49th District Court Zapata Jose Lopez Judge
Houston Harris Jose Lopez Associate Judge
Rio Grande City Starr Leonel Lopez Presiding Judge
389th District Court Hidalgo Letty Lopez Judge
Precinct 1 Refugio Lorraine Lopez Judge
197th District Court Willacy Migdalia Lopez Judge
197th District Court Cameron Migdalia Lopez Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Upton Paige Lopez Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Bexar Rogelio Lopez Judge
Mount Vernon Franklin Kathryn Lovier Presiding Judge
236th District Court Tarrant Thomas Lowe Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 Fort Bend Susan Lowery Judge
101st District Court Dallas Martin Lowy Judge
Natalia Medina Richard Loza Presiding Judge
Countywide Crockett Evelyn Lozano Judge
Leander Williamson Travis Lucas Presiding Judge
San Marcos Hays Vincent Luizzi Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Pecos Freddie Lujan Judge
Precinct 6 Place 1 El Paso Ruben Lujan Judge
Clint El Paso Ruben Lujan Presiding Judge
Pearsall Frio Arnulfo Luna Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Frio Arnulfo Luna Judge
Precinct 6 Place 1 Uvalde Ernesto (Neto) Luna Judge
Hearne Robertson William Lund Presiding Judge
Sugar Land Fort Bend Nancy Lusk Associate Judge
Carrollton Dallas Meredith Lyon Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Lavaca Ruth Lyons Judge
Precinct 4 Bee Joseph Lyvers Judge
Countywide Glasscock Kay Machicek Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Montgomery Wayne Mack Judge
Granbury Hood Benjamin Macon Presiding Judge
Hunters Creek Village Harris Gary Maddox Presiding Judge
Hedwig Village Harris Gary Maddox Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Colorado James Maddux Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Maverick Dora Madera Judge
Horseshoe Bay Llano Kevin Madison Presiding Judge
Lakeway Travis Kevin Madison Presiding Judge
Briarcliff Travis Kevin Madison Presiding Judge
Johnson City Blanco Kevin Madison Presiding Judge
Houston Harris Mario Madrid Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 San Jacinto Greg Magee Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Nancy Magee Associate Judge
337th District Court Harris Renee Magee Judge
283rd District Court Dallas Rick Magnis Judge
Lake Worth Tarrant Craig Magnuson Associate Judge
Kennedale Tarrant Craig Magnuson Associate Judge
Edgecliff Village Tarrant Craig Magnuson Presiding Judge
Kerrville Kerr Michael Maguire Associate Judge
Olney Young Stan Mahler Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Young Stan Mahler Judge
Frisco Collin Art Maldonado Associate Judge
Wylie Collin Art Maldonado Presiding Judge
Celina Collin Art Maldonado Presiding Judge
Providence Village Denton Art Maldonado Presiding Judge
Aubrey Denton Art Maldonado Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 La Salle Rosalinda Maldonado Judge
Kountze Hardin Barbara Malone Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Maverick Kina Mancha Judge
Estelline Hall Sherry Manley Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Lamb Alvis Mann Judge
Houston Harris Gordon Marcum Associate Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Ninfa Mares Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Llano Era Marion Judge
4th Court of Appeals Sandee Marion Justice
Baytown Harris Michael Mark Associate Judge
Precincts 2 & 3 Floyd Edward Marks Judge
Sansom Park Tarrant Renee Marks Associate Judge
Crowell Foard Beverly (Katy) Marlow Presiding Judge
Countywide Foard Beverly (Katy) Marlow Judge
Dallas Dallas William Marple Associate Judge
24th District Court Calhoun Jack Marr Judge
24th District Court De Witt Jack Marr Judge
24th District Court Goliad Jack Marr Judge
24th District Court Jackson Jack Marr Judge
24th District Court Refugio Jack Marr Judge
24th District Court Victoria Jack Marr Judge
Von Ormy Bexar Chris Marrou Associate Judge
New Hope, Town of Collin Suzanne Marsh Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 (At large) Angelina Claude Marshall Judge
Houston Harris Elaine Marshall Associate Judge
Pflugerville Travis J. Marshall Presiding Judge
West Lake Hills Travis J. Marshall Presiding Judge
Houston Harris Joyce Marshall Associate Judge
Houston Harris Andrew Martin Associate Judge
254th District Court Dallas James Martin Judge
Midlothian Ellis Susan Martin Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Dimmit Alfredo Martinez Judge
Raymondville Willacy Armin Martinez Presiding Judge
Lyford Willacy Armin Martinez Presiding Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Claudia Martinez Associate Judge
Dimmitt Castro Connie Martinez Presiding Judge
Lubbock Lubbock Enrique Martinez Associate Judge
Eagle Pass Maverick Francisco Martinez Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Duval Geraldita Martinez Judge
Karnes City Karnes Glynda Martinez Associate Judge
Alton Hidalgo Gustavo Martinez Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Jim Hogg Heriberto Martinez Judge
Precincts 1 & 3 Gray Joseph Martinez Judge
Loraine Mitchell Martha Martinez Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Webb Oscar Martinez Judge
4th Court of Appeals Rebeca Martinez Justice
Pharr Hidalgo Rodolfo Martinez Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Uvalde Rodrigo Martinez Judge
Sinton San Patricio Viki Martino Presiding Judge
Jacksonville Cherokee Paul Mascot Associate Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Montgomery Matt Masden Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Collin Corinne Mason Judge
1st Court of Appeals Michael Massengale Justice
Precinct 2 Place 1 Garza Angela Massey Judge
277th District Court Williamson Stacey Mathews Judge
Houston Harris Njeri Mathis-Rutledge Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Midland Joe Matlock Judge
Corpus Christi Nueces Christopher Matt Associate Judge
Granger Williamson David (Scott) Matthew Presiding Judge
Jarrell Williamson David (Scott) Matthew Presiding Judge
Bartlett Bell David (Scott) Matthew Presiding Judge
Wilson Lynn Jan Matthews Presiding Judge
281st District Court Harris Sylvia Matthews Judge
Lone Star Morris Bobby Mattox Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Walker James Mature Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Brazos Amanda Matzke Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Falls Sharon Maxey Judge
Sweetwater Nolan Kenneth Maxwell Presiding Judge
Dawson Navarro Margaret Maxwell Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Washington Roy May Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Somervell Scott May Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 De Witt Peggy Mayer Judge
410th District Court Montgomery K. Mayes Judge
County Civil Court at Law No. 1 Harris Debra Mayfield Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Johnson Robert Mayfield Judge
Teague Freestone Shirley Mays Presiding Judge
Wortham Freestone Shirley Mays Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Freestone Shirley Mays Judge
304th District Court Dallas William Mazur Judge
Precinct 2 Martin Pam McAnally Judge
Vernon Wilbarger Mamie McArthur Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Taylor Mike McAuliffe Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Johnson Ronald McBroom Judge
Combine Kaufman Barbara McBurney Presiding Judge
506th District Court Grimes Albert McCaig Judge
506th District Court Waller Albert McCaig Judge
Wheeler Wheeler Bob McCain Presiding Judge
Castle Hills Bexar Harold McCall Presiding Judge
Port Neches Jefferson Morris McCall Presiding Judge
14th Court of Appeals Sharon McCally Justice
Stamford Jones Aubrey McCandless Presiding Judge
Plano Collin James McCarthy Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Denton Kimberly McCary Judge
Precinct 2 Morris Dewey McClain Judge
Precinct 1 Brazos Michael McCleary Judge
258th District Court San Jacinto Ernest McClendon Judge
258th District Court Polk Ernest McClendon Judge
258th District Court Trinity Ernest McClendon Judge
137th District Court Lubbock John McClendon Judge
Coolidge Limestone Johnnie McClinton Presiding Judge
8th Court of Appeals Ann McClure Chief Justice
Cleburne Johnson F. McClure Presiding Judge
Southside Place Harris Kate McCormick Associate Judge
358th District Court Ector Bill McCoy Judge
2nd Court of Appeals Bob McCoy Justice
153rd District Court Tarrant Susan McCoy Judge
Austin Travis Frank McCullough Associate Judge
Precinct 8 Place 1 Galveston Kathleen McCumber Judge
Dickinson Galveston Kathleen McCumber Associate Judge
League City Galveston Kathleen McCumber Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Washington James McCune Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Archer Charles McDaniel Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Cameron Arturo McDonald Judge
Dallas Dallas Daniel McDonald Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 Montgomery Patrice McDonald Judge
Lubbock Lubbock Quinton McDonald Associate Judge
County Court at Law Van Zandt Randal McDonald Judge
344th District Court Chambers Randy McDonald Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Robert McDonald Associate Judge
County Court at Law Erath Ernest McDougal Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Polk Steven McEntyre Judge
133rd District Court Harris Jaclanel McFarland Judge
162nd District Court Dallas Sheryl McFarlin Associate Judge
362nd District Court Denton R. McFarling Judge
97th District Court Archer Jack McGaughey Judge
97th District Court Clay Jack McGaughey Judge
97th District Court Montague Jack McGaughey Judge
County Court at Law Moore Delwin McGee Judge
Precinct 2 Aransas Diana McGinnis Judge
Rockport Aransas Diana McGinnis Presiding Judge
Waskom Harrison Kathy McGinnis Presiding Judge
North Richland Hills Tarrant Glynis McGinty Associate Judge
Probate Court No. 1 Tarrant Quentin McGown Associate Judge
66th District Court Hill F. McGregor Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Tom Green J. McGuire Judge
Celeste Hunt Jim McIntire Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Uvalde Bobby McIntosh Judge
Moulton Lavaca Cynthia McIntosh Presiding Judge
Bayside Refugio Julie McKain Presiding Judge
Richardson Dallas George McKearin Associate Judge
Austin Travis Evelyn McKee Associate Judge
Mesquite Dallas Janice McKee Associate Judge
Odessa Ector Stewart McKeehan Associate Judge
9th Court of Appeals Steve McKeithen Chief Justice
Houston Harris Megan McLellan Associate Judge
Fredericksburg Gillespie Debbi McLeod-McCurdy Presiding Judge
Weimar Colorado Bob McMahan Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 4 Williamson John McMaster Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Fort Bend Jeffrey McMeans Judge
Canton Van Zandt Wade McMillan Associate Judge
Van Van Zandt Wade McMillan Presiding Judge
Linden Cass Barbara McMillon Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Cass Barbara McMillon Judge
Meadows Place Fort Bend Beverly McMinn Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Chambers Dennis McMurrey Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Hunt David McNabb Judge
Round Rock Williamson Dan McNery Presiding Judge
Beaumont Jefferson James McNicholas Associate Judge
Houston Harris Devin McNulty Associate Judge
Murphy Collin Paul McNulty Associate Judge
Plano Collin Paul McNulty Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Titus Kay McNutt Judge
209th District Court Harris Michael McSpadden Judge
Houston Harris Marcellous McZeal Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Morris Barbara Meadows Judge
347th District Court Nueces Missy Medary Judge
Floresville Wilson Sheila Medina Presiding Judge
409th District Court El Paso Sam Medrano Judge
Midland Midland Timothy Meek Associate Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 La Salle Janie Megliorino Judge
2nd Court of Appeals Bill Meier Justice
West Lake Hills Travis Robert Meisel Associate Judge
Houston Harris Berta Mejia Associate Judge
Waelder Gonzales Eulogio Melchor Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Maverick Teresa Melendrez Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Orange Janice Menard Judge
414th District Court McLennan Vicki Menard Judge
Dallas Dallas Tim Menchu Associate Judge
Seagoville Dallas Tim Menchu Associate Judge
Lubbock Lubbock Jesse Mendez Associate Judge
360th District Court Tarrant Cynthia Mendoza Associate Judge
178th District Court Harris David Mendoza Judge
County Court at Law Kleberg Guadalupe Mendoza Judge
Precinct 4 Cameron Juan Mendoza Judge
Hickory Creek Denton Ramona Mendoza-Bender Associate Judge
Jacksonville Cherokee B. Menefee Presiding Judge
323rd District Court Tarrant Timothy Menikos Associate Judge
Troup Smith James Meredith Presiding Judge
Arp Smith James Meredith Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Smith James Meredith Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Brazoria Michael Merkel Judge
Precinct 3 Parker Suzie Merkley Judge
Longview Gregg Edwin Merriman Presiding Judge
37th District Court Bexar Michael Mery Judge
100th District Court Carson Stuart Messer Judge
100th District Court Childress Stuart Messer Judge
100th District Court Collingsworth Stuart Messer Judge
100th District Court Donley Stuart Messer Judge
100th District Court Hall Stuart Messer Judge
County Court at Law Hood Vincent Messina Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Montgomery James Metts Judge
170th District Court McLennan Jim Meyer Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Falls Karen Meyer Judge
Court of Criminal Appeals Lawrence Meyers Judge
Austin Travis Ronald Meyerson Associate Judge
221st District Court Montgomery Lisa Michalk Judge
Hillsboro Hill John Milburn Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Hill John Milburn Judge
Lacy Lakeview McLennan Patrick D. Millar Presiding Judge
Beverly Hills McLennan Patrick D. Millar Associate Judge
310th District Court Harris Lisa Millard Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Rusk Bonnie Miller Judge
Tatum Rusk Bonnie Miller Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 2 Bexar Byron Miller Judge
Brownwood Brown Emily Miller Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Jasper Freddie Miller Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 San Augustine J. Miller Judge
Italy Ellis Jackie Miller Presiding Judge
Milford Ellis Jackie Miller Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Ellis Jackie Miller Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Kenedy Jerry Miller Judge
Nazareth Castro Jerry Miller Presiding Judge
Hart Castro Jerry Miller Presiding Judge
Argyle Denton Larry Miller Presiding Judge
Dripping Springs Hays Marilyn Miller Presiding Judge
Probate Court No. 3 Dallas Michael Miller Judge
11th District Court Harris Mike Miller Judge
Freeport Brazoria Milan Miller Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 2 Brazoria Milan Miller Judge
County Criminal Court No. 3 Tarrant Billy Mills Judge
424th District Court Blanco Daniel Mills Judge
424th District Court Burnet Daniel Mills Judge
424th District Court Llano Daniel Mills Judge
424th District Court San Saba Daniel Mills Judge
CCL No. 1 & Probate Court Brazoria Jerri Mills Judge
Arlington Tarrant Stewart Milner Presiding Judge
Cedar Hill Dallas Cedric Mims Associate Judge
Lake Worth Tarrant Jim Minter Associate Judge
Sanctuary Parker Jim Minter Presiding Judge
Reno (Parker County) Parker Jim Minter Presiding Judge
Sansom Park Tarrant Jim Minter Associate Judge
Rhome Wise Jim Minter Presiding Judge
Newark Wise Jim Minter Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Bell John Mischtian Judge
273rd District Court San Augustine Charles Mitchell Judge
273rd District Court Shelby Charles Mitchell Judge
273rd District Court Sabine Charles Mitchell Judge
Bovina Parmer Donna Mitchell Presiding Judge
Farwell Parmer Donna Mitchell Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Kerr Kathy Mitchell Judge
292nd District Court Dallas Larry Mitchell Judge
County Criminal Court No. 2 Tarrant Mike Mitchell Judge
Dayton Lakes Liberty James Mitchum Presiding Judge
La Porte Harris Denise Mitrano Presiding Judge
Shoreacres Harris Denise Mitrano Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Winkler Glenda Mixon Judge
1st District Court Sabine Craig Mixson Judge
1st District Court Jasper Craig Mixson Judge
1st District Court Newton Craig Mixson Judge
1st District Court San Augustine Craig Mixson Judge
Flatonia Fayette Kathy Mladenka Presiding Judge
Bunker Hill Harris Carl Moerer Presiding Judge
95th District Court Dallas Ken Molberg Judge
313th District Court Harris Bob Molder Associate Judge
County Court at Law Starr Romero Molina Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Hunt Merrick Money Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Johnson Jeff Monk Judge
Rosenberg Fort Bend Steven Monk Associate Judge
Richmond Fort Bend Steven Monk Associate Judge
Houston Harris Gerardo Montalvo Associate Judge
Eagle Pass Maverick Ruben Montemayor Associate Judge
El Cenizo Webb Jaime Montes Presiding Judge
Southlake Tarrant Carol Montgomery Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Medina Phillip Montgomery Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 Dallas Sally Montgomery Judge
Fort Stockton Pecos Luly Montoya Presiding Judge
34th District Court El Paso William Moody Judge
173rd District Court Henderson Dan Moore Judge
Krugerville Denton David Moore Presiding Judge
Prosper Collin David Moore Presiding Judge
Melissa Collin David Moore Presiding Judge
Oak Point Denton David Moore Presiding Judge
Hawk Cove Hunt Dwain Moore Presiding Judge
Winters Runnels Gary Moore Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Bandera Herschel Moore Judge
Vega Oldham Jack Moore Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Tyler James Moore Judge
121st District Court Yoakum Kelly Moore Judge
121st District Court Terry Kelly Moore Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Midland Marvin Moore Judge
29th District Court Palo Pinto Michael Moore Judge
245th District Court Harris Roy Moore Judge
Precinct 1 Goliad Susan Moore Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Webb Alvino Morales Judge
Precinct 1 Place 2 Hidalgo Jesus Morales Judge
Boerne Kendall Lawrence Morales Associate Judge
Live Oak Bexar Lawrence Morales Associate Judge
Leon Valley Bexar Lawrence Morales Presiding Judge
El Paso El Paso Michelle Morales Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Brooks Oralia Morales Judge
75th District Court Liberty Mark Morefield Judge
310th District Court Harris Conrad Moren Associate Judge
Whitewright Grayson Harry Morgan Presiding Judge
Deer Park Harris John Morgan Associate Judge
La Porte Harris John Morgan Associate Judge
Shoreacres Harris John Morgan Associate Judge
Pasadena Harris John Morgan Associate Judge
Hemphill Sabine Laure Morgan Presiding Judge
71st District Court Harrison Brad Morin Judge
Greenville Hunt Guy Morphew Associate Judge
County Court at Law Cooke John Morris Judge
Probate Court No. 2 Tarrant Lin Morrisett Associate Judge
Port Arthur Jefferson Kermit Morrison Presiding Judge
6th Court of Appeals Josh Morriss Chief Justice
Precinct 1 Wise Stacy Morrow Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Wilbarger Charles Morton Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Fisher Tammy Morton Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 San Augustine Ardis Mosby Judge
6th Court of Appeals Bailey Moseley Justice
Coppell Dallas Marian Moseley Presiding Judge
Houston Harris Roni Most Associate Judge
Dallas Dallas Melodee Mota Associate Judge
14th District Court Dallas Eric Moye Judge
County Court at Law No. 6 Travis Brandy Mueller Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Fayette Dan Mueller Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Moore Barbara Mulanax Judge
Dumas Moore Barbara Mulanax Presiding Judge
Cactus Moore Barbara Mulanax Associate Judge
Buffalo Leon Vallie Mullenax Presiding Judge
County Criminal Court No. 5 Dallas Etta Mullin Judge
387th District Court Fort Bend Brenda Mullinix Judge
109th District Court Andrews Martin Muncy Judge
109th District Court Crane Martin Muncy Judge
109th District Court Winkler Martin Muncy Judge
322nd District Court Tarrant James Munford Associate Judge
293rd District Court Maverick Cynthia Muniz Judge
293rd District Court Zavala Cynthia Muniz Judge
293rd District Court Dimmit Cynthia Muniz Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Zapata Fernando Munoz Judge
El Paso El Paso Max Munoz Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Place 2 Brazos Tommy Munoz Judge
Kingsville Kleberg R. Murphy Associate Judge
Bedford Tarrant Timothy Murphy Presiding Judge
Euless Tarrant Timothy Murphy Associate Judge
Wharton Wharton John Murrile Presiding Judge
326th District Court Taylor Charles Myers Associate Judge
5th Court of Appeals Lana Myers Justice
El Paso El Paso Sheldon Myers Associate Judge
59th District Court Grayson Rayburn (Rim) Nall Judge
Groesbeck Limestone M. Nance Presiding Judge
419th District Court Travis Orlinda Naranjo Judge
Precinct 1 Place 2 Dallas Valencia Nash Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Upton Corina Navarrete Judge
Criminal District Court No. 1 El Paso Diane Navarrete Judge
Bryan Brazos Albert Navarro Associate Judge
Marshall Harrison J. Neal Associate Judge
Port Aransas Nueces Daniel Neblett Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Nueces Daniel Neblett Judge
Brownsville Cameron Ben Neece Presiding Judge
El Paso El Paso John Needham Associate Judge
Eustace Henderson Tiffany Neel Presiding Judge
18th District Court Somervell John Neill Judge
18th District Court Johnson John Neill Judge
Duncanville Dallas William Neilon Presiding Judge
County Criminal Court No. 4 Tarrant Deborah Nekhom Judge
45th District Court Bexar Barbara Nellermoe Judge
138th District Court Cameron Arturo Nelson Judge
Hitchcock Galveston Michael Nelson Presiding Judge
Bayou Vista Galveston Michael Nelson Presiding Judge
Tiki Island, Village of Galveston Michael Nelson Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Galveston Michael Nelson Judge
Granite Shoals Burnet Roxanne Nelson Associate Judge
Burnet Burnet Roxanne Nelson Associate Judge
Coppell Dallas Kim Nesbitt Associate Judge
231st District Court Tarrant Jesus Nevarez Judge
10th District Court Galveston Kerry Neves Judge
311th District Court Harris Robert Newey Associate Judge
313th District Court Harris Stephen Newhouse Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Wichita Marc Newman Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Sharon Newman-Stanfield Associate Judge
Winnsboro Wood Karen Newsom Presiding Judge
Thompsons Fort Bend Freddie Newsome Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Trinity Bobby Nicholds Judge
Trinity Trinity Bobby Nicholds Presiding Judge
Franklin Robertson Bobby Nickelson Presiding Judge
Parker Collin Raymond Noah Presiding Judge
Richardson Dallas Raymond Noah Presiding Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Hockley Brenda Nock Judge
County Court at Law Tom Green Charles Nolen Judge
408th District Court Bexar Larry Noll Judge
Houston Harris Burhan Nomani Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Upshur Laura Norred Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 Milam Gary Northcott Judge
8th District Court Delta Eddie Northcutt Judge
8th District Court Franklin Eddie Northcutt Judge
8th District Court Hopkins Eddie Northcutt Judge
8th District Court Rains Eddie Northcutt Judge
Point Comfort Calhoun Gary Noska Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Calhoun Gary Noska Judge
111th District Court Webb Monica Notzon Judge
East Mountain Upshur John Novy Presiding Judge
Lakeport Gregg John Novy Presiding Judge
Precinct 2 Place 1 Marion JoAnn Nutt Judge
Mesquite Dallas Warren Nystrom Associate Judge
Alton Hidalgo Patty O'Cana-Olivarez Associate Judge
Karnes City Karnes James O'Connell Presiding Judge
Corpus Christi Nueces Patrick O'Hare Associate Judge
Houston Harris Alice O'Neill Associate Judge
5th Court of Appeals Michael O'Neill Justice
San Antonio Bexar Carla Obledo Associate Judge
Precinct 1 Cameron Bennie Ochoa Judge
Laguna Vista Cameron Bennie Ochoa Associate Judge
McAllen Hidalgo Charlie Ochoa Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 2 Hidalgo Marcos Ochoa Judge
Combes Cameron Ruben Ochoa Presiding Judge
Jacinto City Harris John Odom Associate Judge
Kirbyville Jasper Lela Odom Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Callahan Stephen Odom Judge
25th District Court Colorado William Old Judge
25th District Court Gonzales William Old Judge
25th District Court Guadalupe William Old Judge
25th District Court Lavaca William Old Judge
416th District Court Collin John Oldner Judge
Morton Cochran Veronica Olguin Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Ward Pascual Olibas Judge
399th District Court Bexar Ray Olivarri Judge
Alamo Heights Bexar Carl Oliver Associate Judge
Rose City Orange Susan Oliver Presiding Judge
Probate Court No. 3 Harris Rory Olsen Judge
256th District Court Dallas Graciela Olvera Associate Judge
445th District Court Cameron J. Rolando Olvera Judge
McKinney Collin Efren Ordonez Associate Judge
Plano Collin Efren Ordonez Associate Judge
Houston Harris Omotola Oresusi Associate Judge
Precinct 2 Burleson Bill Orsak Judge
Alton Hidalgo Carlos Ortegon Presiding Judge
Highland Village Denton Barbara Osborne Associate Judge
Slaton Lubbock Claricia Osuna Presiding Judge
Cedar Park Williamson Joseph Oswald Presiding Judge
Houston Harris Meg Oswald Associate Judge
Prairie View Waller Morris Overstreet Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Llano Richard Owen Judge
1A District Court Jasper Jerome Owens Judge
1A District Court Newton Jerome Owens Judge
1A District Court Tyler Jerome Owens Judge
317th District Court Jefferson Rod Paasch Associate Judge
Sour Lake Hardin Paul Pace Associate Judge
Whitesboro Grayson Ann Pafford Presiding Judge
Collinsville Grayson Ann Pafford Presiding Judge
Tioga Grayson Ann Pafford Presiding Judge
Southmayd Grayson Ann Pafford Presiding Judge
Oak Ridge, Town of Cooke Ann Pafford Presiding Judge
Precinct 5 Place 1 Jim Wells Luz Paiz Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Hidalgo Jaime Palacios Judge
Edinburg Hidalgo Toribio (Terry) Palacios Presiding Judge
Precinct 4 Place 2 Hidalgo Mary Palacios-Hernandez Judge
Richwood Brazoria Lacey Paladino Associate Judge
County Court at Law Kendall Bill Palmer Judge
215th District Court Harris Elaine Palmer Judge
341st District Court Webb Beckie Palomo Judge
Alvin Brazoria Bill Pannell Associate Judge
Roscoe Nolan David Pantoja Presiding Judge
Cleburne Johnson Rita Papajohn Associate Judge
West McLennan David Pareya Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 McLennan David Pareya Judge
115th District Court Upshur Lauren Parish Judge
115th District Court Marion Lauren Parish Judge
Precinct 3 Wood Jerry Parker Judge
County Court at Law No. 3 Lubbock Judy Parker Judge
386th District Court Bexar Laura Parker Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Fayette Scott Parker Judge
116th District Court Dallas Tonya Parker Judge
143rd District Court Reeves Bob Parks Judge
143rd District Court Ward Bob Parks Judge
143rd District Court Loving Bob Parks Judge
El Paso El Paso Victor Parra Associate Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Liberty Cody Parrish Judge
Precinct 3 Place 1 Harris Mike Parrott Judge
De Leon Comanche Wayne Parsons Presiding Judge
275th District Court Hidalgo Juan Partida Judge
177th District Court Harris Ryan Patrick Judge
Precinct 1 Place 2 Harris David Patronella Judge
County Criminal Court No. 1 Dallas Dan Patterson Judge
257th District Court Harris Deborah Patterson Associate Judge
Tyler Smith Richard Patteson Presiding Judge
Oak Ridge North Montgomery William (Bill) Pattillo Presiding Judge
Cut and Shoot Montgomery William (Bill) Pattillo Presiding Judge
Precinct 3 Place 2 Collin John Payton Judge
Tomball Harris Brett Peabody Associate Judge
County Court at Law Cherokee Kelley Peacock Judge
Grand Saline Van Zandt Beverley Pearson Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 El Paso Robert Pearson Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Orange David Peck Judge
Humble Harris Vic Pecorino Presiding Judge
County Court at Law Midland K. Peeler Judge
Crowley Tarrant Darla Peevey Presiding Judge
Yoakum Lavaca Daniel Pelech Presiding Judge
3rd Court of Appeals Robert Pemberton Justice
Precinct 5 Place 2 Nueces Hermilo Pena Judge
Mission Hidalgo Horacio Pena Associate Judge
Palmhurst Hidalgo Horacio Pena Presiding Judge
Palmview Hidalgo Juan Pena Associate Judge
Precinct 8 Place 1 Starr Ricardo Pena Judge
Shiner Lavaca Robert Penley Presiding Judge
Rockwall Rockwall Cathy Penn Presiding Judge
Seagoville Dallas Cathy Penn Associate Judge
Forney Kaufman Cathy Penn Associate Judge
Talty Kaufman Cathy Penn Presiding Judge
Orange Orange Jerry Pennington Presiding Judge
41st District Court El Paso Annabel Perez Judge
Precinct 4 Place 1 El Paso Barbara Perez Judge
Albany Shackelford Belinda Perez Presiding Judge
San Juan Hidalgo Ricardo Perez Presiding Judge
Roma Starr Ricardo Perez Presiding Judge
400th District Court Fort Bend Maggie Perez-Jaramillo Judge
13th Court of Appeals (Corpus Christi) Gregory Perkes Justice
Precinct 4 Place 1 Nacogdoches David Perkins Judge
Houston Harris Misty Perrin Associate Judge
Houston Harris Dana Perry-Drexler Associate Judge
County Court at Law No. 2 Henderson Nancy Perryman Judge
Temple Bell Kathleen Person Presiding Judge
387th District Court Fort Bend David Perwin Associate Judge
202nd District Court Bowie Leon Pesek Judge
Manvel Brazoria Brigitte Peters Associate Judge
Bridge City Orange Donald Peters Presiding Judge
Eagle Lake Colorado Leonard Peters Associate Judge
Weimar Colorado Leonard Peters Associate Judge
Columbus Colorado Leonard Peters Presiding Judge
Horizon City El Paso Stephen Peters Associate Judge
Greenville Hunt Gloria Peters-Mitchell Presiding Judge
Gun Barrel City Henderson Rhonda Peterson Associate Judge
Tool Henderson Rhonda Peterson Presiding Judge
Caney City Henderson Rhonda Peterson Presiding Judge
Precinct 1 Place 2 McLennan Walter Peterson Judge
Precinct 2 McLennan Walter Peterson Judge
Pottsboro Grayson Bobbie Peterson Cate Presiding Judge
Fort Worth Tarrant Nemuel Pettie Associate Judge
Countywide King Melody Pettiet Judge
Cedar Hill Dallas Michael Petty Presiding Judge
Probate Court Dallas John Peyton Associate Judge
286th District Court Hockley Jay Phelan Judge
286th District Court Cochran Jay Phelan Judge
Howardwick Donley Heidi Phelps Presiding Judge
2nd District Court Cherokee Dwight Phifer Judge
Wells Cherokee Forrest Phifer Presiding Judge
Rusk Cherokee Forrest Phifer Presiding Judge
Cuney Cherokee Forrest Phifer Presiding Judge
Winfield Titus Ginny Phifer Presiding Judge
Cumby Hopkins Ginny Phifer Presiding Judge
Carthage Panola Bobby Phillips Presiding Judge
Cibolo Guadalupe Ed Phillips Presiding Judge
Live Oak Bexar Ed Phillips Presiding Judge
Boerne Kendall Ed Phillips Presiding Judge
Leon Valley Bexar Ed Phillips Associate Judge
Kilgore Gregg Glenn Phillips Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Travis J. Phillips Judge
County Court at Law Polk J. Phillips Judge
314th District Court Harris John Phillips Judge
Precinct 1 Place 1 Hale Kaye Phillips Judge
Walnut Springs Bosque Paul Phillips Presiding Judge
Clifton Bosque Paul Phillips Presiding Judge
Meridian Bosque Paul Phillips Presiding Judge
Taylor Williamson Randall Pick Presiding Judge
County Court at Law No. 1 Tarrant Donald Pierson Judge
Precinct 1 Harrison Megan Pinson Judge
7th Court of Appeals Patrick Pirtle Justice
Ganado Jackson